Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 15, 2026

Rota Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu

Rota Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu RKS

Shariah-compliant Fund
2.1450080.09%
Fund size
TRY 92.7M
Investors
122
Management fee (annual)
1.20%

RKS Fund Price Chart

Key Data

2.145008Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
0.09%
Trading status
Open to trading
Participation
Fund size
TRY 92.7M
Investors
122
Units outstanding
43.2M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYROTP00554
Inception date
Aug 23, 2024
Benchmark
%50 BİST-KYD Kamu Kira Sertifikaları Endeksi + %45 BIST-KYD Özel Sektör Kira Sertifikaları Endeksi + %5 BIST- KYD 1 Aylık Kar Payı Endeksi TL

RKS Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
RKS2.91%5.09%14.91%27.01%37.38%
Category average0.95%6.45%14.44%29.04%38.80%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank16 / 7252 / 7233 / 7141 / 7237 / 66

RKS Fund Review and Performance Summary

RKS returned 37.38% over the last year, ranking 37 of 66 funds in the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Over the same period: category average 38.80%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.561391 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.145008 (October 15, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 3.84% (from the July 24, 2026 high to July 27, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 4.31%. The price rose on 250 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.49%), weakest month July 2026 (−1.03%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors rose 41.86%, from 86 to 122. Fund size fell from TRY 116.3M to TRY 92.7M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: CPU (77.51%), BTK (76.34%), KNJ (67.56%).

RKS monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20262.1147692.96%
August 20262.0538903.16%
July 20261.991051−1.03%
June 20262.0117543.49%
May 20261.9438392.60%
April 20261.8945282.94%
March 20261.8403863.14%
February 20261.7844232.68%
January 20261.7378042.90%
December 20251.6888953.42%
November 20251.6330352.86%
October 20251.5875873.31%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

RKS Asset Allocation

  • Private Sector Lease Certificates81.15%
  • BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım13.10%
  • Public Rental Certificates (TL)5.75%

RKS Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the RKS Fund

Rota Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu (RKS) is a mutual fund in the Shariah-compliant Fund category managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.145008; the daily return is 0.09%, year-to-date 27.01% and 1-year 37.38%. Fund size TRY 92.7M, 122 investors, risk score 2/7.

Fon'un yatırım stratejisi; Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak kamu ve özel sektör kira sertifikalarına yatırılacaktır. Bununla birlikte Fon, katılma hesapları, murabaha işlemleri, vaad sözleşmeleri, yatırım fonu katılma payları, ortaklık payları, gayrimenkul yatırım fonu ve borsa yatırım fonu katılma payları, gayrimenkul sertifikaları, döviz, altın ve kıymetli madenler ile bu madenlere dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları yatırılacaktır.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of RKS is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of RKS on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.145008, a daily return of 0.09%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

RKS returned 37.38% over the last year, 27.01% year to date, 5.09% over 3 months and 2.91% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of RKS ranged from a low of TRY 1.561391 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.145008 (October 15, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.145008.

The CMB risk score of RKS is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of RKS is 1.20%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of RKS consists mainly of Private Sector Lease Certificates (81.15%), BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım (13.10%), Public Rental Certificates (TL) (5.75%). Fon'un yatırım stratejisi; Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak kamu ve özel sektör kira sertifikalarına yatırılacaktır. Bununla birlikte Fon, katılma hesapları, murabaha işlemleri, vaad sözleşmeleri, yatırım fonu katılma payları, ortaklık payları, gayrimenkul yatırım fonu ve borsa yatırım fonu katılma payları, gayrimenkul sertifikaları, döviz, altın ve kıymetli madenler ile bu madenlere dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları yatırılacaktır.

RKS belongs to the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.