FZP vs MUT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FZP (Fiba Portföy Serbest Fon) and MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FZP | MUT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 0.80% | 1.39% |
| Daily | −0.17% | −0.34% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.09% | 0.30% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 0.55% | 2.34% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 4.43% | 8.00% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.73% | 17.32% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 26.73% | 25.51% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 34.39% | 32.32% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 225.63% | 23.37% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FZP vs MUT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FZP (Fiba Portföy Serbest Fon) and MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FZP leads in 5 and MUT leads in 6. FZP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MUT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FZP leads (−0.17% vs −0.34%). 1 week: MUT leads (0.30% vs 0.09%). 1 month: MUT leads (2.34% vs 0.55%). 3 months: MUT leads (8.00% vs 4.43%). 6 months: MUT leads (17.32% vs 12.73%). YTD: FZP leads (26.73% vs 25.51%). 1 year: FZP leads (34.39% vs 32.32%). 3 years: FZP leads (225.63% vs 23.37%). Size (TRY): FZP leads (731.6M vs 713.8M). Investors: MUT leads (1,409 vs 459). Risk: MUT leads (2 vs 3).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FZP or MUT?
Year to date FZP returned 26.73% and MUT returned 25.51%; over the last year FZP returned 34.39% and MUT returned 32.32%. Over the last month FZP returned 0.55% and MUT returned 2.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FZP or MUT?
As of November 2, 2026, FZP has a size of TRY 731.6M with 459 investors, while MUT has a size of TRY 713.8M with 1,409 investors. FZP leads in size and MUT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FZP and MUT mean?
The CMB risk score of FZP is 3 out of 7 and that of MUT is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.