Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Fiba Portföy Serbest Fon

Fiba Portföy Serbest Fon FZP

Hedge Fund
6.8344190.01%
Fund size
TRY 771.3M
Investors
476
Management fee (annual)
1.20%

FZP Fund Price Chart

Key Data

6.834419Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
0.01%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 771.3M
Investors
476
Units outstanding
112.9M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYFIBP00112
Inception date
Oct 12, 2020
Benchmark
%100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi

FZP Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
FZP0.44%6.29%14.83%27.31%38.06%
Category average0.52%5.73%11.74%18.06%23.91%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank166 / 323129 / 323110 / 323106 / 32390 / 294

FZP Fund Review and Performance Summary

FZP returned 38.06% over the last year, ranking 90 of 294 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.91%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 4.946591 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 6.834419 (October 13, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 1.38% (from the September 14, 2026 high to September 17, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 3.17%. The price rose on 199 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (4.34%), weakest month September 2026 (0.37%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 40.05%, from 794 to 476. Fund size fell from TRY 960.3M to TRY 771.3M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (75.85%), RSK (67.43%), RBR (67.42%).

FZP monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20266.7594700.37%
August 20266.7345993.88%
July 20266.4832551.47%
June 20266.3890853.69%
May 20266.1614572.09%
April 20266.0353624.12%
March 20265.7964731.27%
February 20265.7238882.19%
January 20265.6013914.34%
December 20255.3683463.76%
November 20255.1736172.55%
October 20255.0449952.94%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

FZP Asset Allocation

  • Deposits (TL)36.69%
  • Government Bond24.22%
  • Commercial Paper14.32%
  • Stock13.12%
  • Other6.00%
  • Other5.65%

FZP Largest Holdings

  • IS FIN.KIR.ISFINİş Fin.kir.0.88%−0.03%
  • SISE CAMSISEŞişe Cam0.83%−0.03%
  • EREGLI DEMIR CELIKEREGLEreğli Demir Çelik0.80%−0.01%
  • IS BANKASI (C)ISCTRİş Bankasi (C)0.79%−0.03%
  • KOC HOLDINGKCHOLKoç Holding0.79%−0.03%
2026W39

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Fund1 monthYTD1 year
QNB PORTFÖY TREND SERBEST FONPTFQNB Portföy Trend Serbest Fon2.13%28.03%39.74%
ROTA PORTFÖY NEV SERBEST FONRPNRota Portföy Nev Serbest Fon−6.38%9.42%20.21%
INVEO PORTFÖY PARA PİYASASI SERBEST (TL) FONIINInveo Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon2.74%36.43%—
KARE PORTFÖY TÜRKİYE ODAKLI SERBEST (DÖVİZ ) FONKRTKare Portföy Türkiye Odaklı Serbest (Döviz ) Fon0.91%17.06%22.38%
FİBA PORTFÖY GÜMÜŞ SERBEST FONFPGFiba Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon−4.02%−9.40%35.80%

Related Pages

About the FZP Fund

Fiba Portföy Serbest Fon (FZP) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 6.834419; the daily return is 0.01%, year-to-date 27.31% and 1-year 38.06%. Fund size TRY 771.3M, 476 investors, risk score 3/7.

Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz. 2.2. Fon portföyü, kolektif portföy yöneticiliğine ilişkin PYŞ Tebliğinde belirtilen ilkeler ve fon portföyüne dahil edilebilecek varlık ve haklara ilişkin Tebliğde yer alan sınırlamalar çerçevesinde yönetilir. 2.3. Fon Kurulun ilgili tebliğin nitelikli yatırımcılara satışına ilişkin hükümleri çerçevesinde nitelikli yatırımcılara satılacak serbest fon statüsündedir. Fon portföyüne alınacak finansal varlıklar Sermaye Piyasası Kurulunun düzenlemelerine ve bu izahnamede belirtilen esaslara uygun olarak seçilir ve portföy yöneticisi tarafından mevzuata uygun olarak yönetilir. Fon portföyünün yönetiminde ve yatırım yapılacak sermaye piyasası araçlarının seçiminde, Tebliğin 4üncü maddesinde belirtilen varlıklar ve işlemler ile 6ncı maddesinde tanımlanan fon türlerinden Serbest Şemsiye Fon niteliğine uygun bir portföy oluşturulması esas alınır. Fon, Tebliğin 25inci maddesinde yer alan serbest fonlara dair esaslara uyacaktır.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of FZP is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of FZP on October 13, 2026 is TRY 6.834419, a daily return of 0.01%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

FZP returned 38.06% over the last year, 27.31% year to date, 6.29% over 3 months and 0.44% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of FZP ranged from a low of TRY 4.946591 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 6.834419 (October 13, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 6.834419.

The CMB risk score of FZP is 3 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of FZP is 1.20%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of FZP consists mainly of Deposits (TL) (36.69%), Government Bond (24.22%), Commercial Paper (14.32%). Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz. 2.2. Fon portföyü, kolektif portföy yöneticiliğine ilişkin PYŞ Tebliğinde belirtilen ilkeler ve fon portföyüne dahil edilebilecek varlık ve haklara ilişkin Tebliğde yer alan sınırlamalar çerçevesinde yönetilir. 2.3. Fon Kurulun ilgili tebliğin nitelikli yatırımcılara satışına ilişkin hükümleri çerçevesinde nitelikli yatırımcılara satılacak serbest fon statüsündedir. Fon portföyüne alınacak finansal varlıklar Sermaye Piyasası Kurulunun düzenlemelerine ve bu izahnamede belirtilen esaslara uygun olarak seçilir ve portföy yöneticisi tarafından mevzuata uygun olarak yönetilir. Fon portföyünün yönetiminde ve yatırım yapılacak sermaye piyasası araçlarının seçiminde, Tebliğin 4üncü maddesinde belirtilen varlıklar ve işlemler ile 6ncı maddesinde tanımlanan fon türlerinden Serbest Şemsiye Fon niteliğine uygun bir portföy oluşturulması esas alınır. Fon, Tebliğin 25inci maddesinde yer alan serbest fonlara dair esaslara uyacaktır.

According to the 2026W39 portfolio report, the largest holdings of FZP are ISFIN (0.88%), SISE (0.83%), EREGL (0.80%), ISCTR (0.79%), KCHOL (0.79%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.

FZP belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.