Yatırımcı.AI

MUT vs ZVO Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZVO (Ziraat Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

MUTZVO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MUT vs ZVO Fund Comparison
MetricMUTZVOCategory median
Today (est.)0.78%—1.35%
Daily−0.34%−3.86%0.16%
1 week0.30%−3.81%0.46%
1 month2.34%−11.65%1.10%
3 months8.00%−8.15%3.53%
6 months17.32%−8.25%8.53%
YTD25.51%−20.72%16.18%
1 year32.32%−23.34%19.94%
3 years23.37%36.72%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:01.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MUT vs ZVO Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZVO (Ziraat Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MUT leads in 9 and ZVO leads in 2. MUT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZVO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MUT leads (−0.34% vs −3.86%). 1 week: MUT leads (0.30% vs −3.81%). 1 month: MUT leads (2.34% vs −11.65%). 3 months: MUT leads (8.00% vs −8.15%). 6 months: MUT leads (17.32% vs −8.25%). YTD: MUT leads (25.51% vs −20.72%). 1 year: MUT leads (32.32% vs −23.34%). 3 years: ZVO leads (36.72% vs 23.37%). Size (TRY): ZVO leads (721.2M vs 713.8M). Investors: MUT leads (1,409 vs 274). Risk: MUT leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MUT returned 25.51% and ZVO returned −20.72%; over the last year MUT returned 32.32% and ZVO returned −23.34%. Over the last month MUT returned 2.34% and ZVO returned −11.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MUT has a size of TRY 713.8M with 1,409 investors, while ZVO has a size of TRY 721.2M with 274 investors. ZVO leads in size and MUT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MUT is 2 out of 7 and that of ZVO is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.