Yatırımcı.AI

MUT vs NMU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

MUTNMU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MUT vs NMU Fund Comparison
MetricMUTNMUCategory median
Today (est.)0.78%2.92%1.35%
Daily−0.34%0.20%0.16%
1 week0.30%0.66%0.46%
1 month2.34%2.50%1.10%
3 months8.00%8.83%3.53%
6 months17.32%21.86%8.53%
YTD25.51%33.86%16.18%
1 year32.32%—19.94%
3 years23.37%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:01.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MUT vs NMU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MUT leads in 1 and NMU leads in 8. MUT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NMU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): NMU leads (2.92% vs 0.78%). Daily: NMU leads (0.20% vs −0.34%). 1 week: NMU leads (0.66% vs 0.30%). 1 month: NMU leads (2.50% vs 2.34%). 3 months: NMU leads (8.83% vs 8.00%). 6 months: NMU leads (21.86% vs 17.32%). YTD: NMU leads (33.86% vs 25.51%). Size (TRY): NMU leads (716.7M vs 713.8M). Investors: MUT leads (1,409 vs 233).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MUT returned 25.51% and NMU returned 33.86%; over the last year MUT returned 32.32% and NMU returned —. Over the last month MUT returned 2.34% and NMU returned 2.50%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MUT has a size of TRY 713.8M with 1,409 investors, while NMU has a size of TRY 716.7M with 233 investors. NMU leads in size and MUT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MUT is 2 out of 7 and that of NMU is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.