GRA vs NHA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NHA (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GRA | NHA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.33% | −0.40% | −0.32% |
| 1 week | −0.65% | −0.73% | −0.74% |
| 1 month | −2.90% | −3.08% | −3.05% |
| 3 months | 2.62% | 2.63% | 2.83% |
| 6 months | −4.79% | −4.13% | −4.12% |
| YTD | 0.58% | 2.76% | 2.06% |
| 1 year | 11.67% | 12.54% | 12.48% |
| 3 years | 234.33% | 249.69% | 236.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GRA vs NHA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NHA (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GRA leads in 3 and NHA leads in 7. GRA is a Gold Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; NHA is a Gold Fund fund managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GRA leads (−0.33% vs −0.40%). 1 week: GRA leads (−0.65% vs −0.73%). 1 month: GRA leads (−2.90% vs −3.08%). 3 months: NHA leads (2.63% vs 2.62%). 6 months: NHA leads (−4.13% vs −4.79%). YTD: NHA leads (2.76% vs 0.58%). 1 year: NHA leads (12.54% vs 11.67%). 3 years: NHA leads (249.69% vs 234.33%). Size (TRY): NHA leads (21B vs 9.9B). Investors: NHA leads (117,735 vs 77,078).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GRA or NHA?
Year to date GRA returned 0.58% and NHA returned 2.76%; over the last year GRA returned 11.67% and NHA returned 12.54%. Over the last month GRA returned −2.90% and NHA returned −3.08%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GRA or NHA?
As of November 2, 2026, GRA has a size of TRY 9.9B with 77,078 investors, while NHA has a size of TRY 21B with 117,735 investors. NHA leads in size and NHA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GRA and NHA mean?
The CMB risk score of GRA is 6 out of 7 and that of NHA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.