Yatırımcı.AI

GMI vs PDF Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMI (Ak Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) and PDF (Astra Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

GMIPDF
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GMI vs PDF Fund Comparison
MetricGMIPDFCategory median
Daily0.05%0.15%0.09%
1 week−5.18%0.81%0.68%
1 month−14.36%3.00%1.81%
3 months−6.50%5.41%3.32%
6 months−24.41%12.37%8.80%
YTD−24.58%18.76%16.85%
1 year14.31%22.76%20.81%
3 years—105.82%104.54%
Returns are based on prices as of November 6, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GMI vs PDF Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GMI (Ak Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) and PDF (Astra Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GMI leads in 2 and PDF leads in 8. GMI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PDF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PDF leads (0.15% vs 0.05%). 1 week: PDF leads (0.81% vs −5.18%). 1 month: PDF leads (3.00% vs −14.36%). 3 months: PDF leads (5.41% vs −6.50%). 6 months: PDF leads (12.37% vs −24.41%). YTD: PDF leads (18.76% vs −24.58%). 1 year: PDF leads (22.76% vs 14.31%). Size (TRY): GMI leads (498.4M vs 486.5M). Investors: GMI leads (4,616 vs 42). Risk: PDF leads (5 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GMI returned −24.58% and PDF returned 18.76%; over the last year GMI returned 14.31% and PDF returned 22.76%. Over the last month GMI returned −14.36% and PDF returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 6, 2026, GMI has a size of TRY 498.4M with 4,616 investors, while PDF has a size of TRY 486.5M with 42 investors. GMI leads in size and GMI leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GMI is 7 out of 7 and that of PDF is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.