GMI vs PSL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMI (Ak Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) and PSL (Azimut Portföy 8.0 Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GMI | PSL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −5.51% | 0.17% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −9.89% | 0.35% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −14.44% | 2.31% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −8.08% | 6.56% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −24.91% | 14.87% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −24.84% | 24.22% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 11.88% | 29.71% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 130.67% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GMI vs PSL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GMI (Ak Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) and PSL (Azimut Portföy 8.0 Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GMI leads in 2 and PSL leads in 8. GMI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PSL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PSL leads (0.17% vs −5.51%). 1 week: PSL leads (0.35% vs −9.89%). 1 month: PSL leads (2.31% vs −14.44%). 3 months: PSL leads (6.56% vs −8.08%). 6 months: PSL leads (14.87% vs −24.91%). YTD: PSL leads (24.22% vs −24.84%). 1 year: PSL leads (29.71% vs 11.88%). Size (TRY): GMI leads (498.7M vs 489.9M). Investors: GMI leads (4,645 vs 43). Risk: PSL leads (5 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GMI or PSL?
Year to date GMI returned −24.84% and PSL returned 24.22%; over the last year GMI returned 11.88% and PSL returned 29.71%. Over the last month GMI returned −14.44% and PSL returned 2.31%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GMI or PSL?
As of November 2, 2026, GMI has a size of TRY 498.7M with 4,645 investors, while PSL has a size of TRY 489.9M with 43 investors. GMI leads in size and GMI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GMI and PSL mean?
The CMB risk score of GMI is 7 out of 7 and that of PSL is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.