Yatırımcı.AI

MCU vs PDF Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PDF (Astra Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

MCUPDF
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MCU vs PDF Fund Comparison
MetricMCUPDFCategory median
Today (est.)1.58%—1.24%
Daily0.13%0.15%0.09%
1 week0.04%0.81%0.68%
1 month2.77%3.00%1.81%
3 months7.56%5.41%3.32%
6 months18.10%12.37%8.80%
YTD36.54%18.76%16.85%
1 year33.66%22.76%20.81%
3 years—105.82%104.54%
Returns are based on prices as of November 6, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 6, 2026, 18:16.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MCU vs PDF Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PDF (Astra Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MCU leads in 6 and PDF leads in 4. MCU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PDF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PDF leads (0.15% vs 0.13%). 1 week: PDF leads (0.81% vs 0.04%). 1 month: PDF leads (3.00% vs 2.77%). 3 months: MCU leads (7.56% vs 5.41%). 6 months: MCU leads (18.10% vs 12.37%). YTD: MCU leads (36.54% vs 18.76%). 1 year: MCU leads (33.66% vs 22.76%). Size (TRY): PDF leads (486.5M vs 477.9M). Investors: MCU leads (155 vs 42). Risk: MCU leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MCU returned 36.54% and PDF returned 18.76%; over the last year MCU returned 33.66% and PDF returned 22.76%. Over the last month MCU returned 2.77% and PDF returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 6, 2026, MCU has a size of TRY 477.9M with 155 investors, while PDF has a size of TRY 486.5M with 42 investors. PDF leads in size and MCU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MCU is 2 out of 7 and that of PDF is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.