FRA vs GMI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FRA (Azimut Portföy Mab Serbest Fon) and GMI (Ak Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FRA | GMI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.82% | — | 1.35% |
| Daily | −1.37% | −5.51% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.18% | −9.89% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −4.86% | −14.44% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −6.93% | −8.08% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −6.48% | −24.91% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 4.30% | −24.84% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 4.58% | 11.88% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 63.59% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FRA vs GMI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FRA (Azimut Portföy Mab Serbest Fon) and GMI (Ak Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FRA leads in 7 and GMI leads in 3. FRA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GMI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FRA leads (−1.37% vs −5.51%). 1 week: FRA leads (−1.18% vs −9.89%). 1 month: FRA leads (−4.86% vs −14.44%). 3 months: FRA leads (−6.93% vs −8.08%). 6 months: FRA leads (−6.48% vs −24.91%). YTD: FRA leads (4.30% vs −24.84%). 1 year: GMI leads (11.88% vs 4.58%). Size (TRY): GMI leads (498.7M vs 490.5M). Investors: GMI leads (4,645 vs 2). Risk: FRA leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FRA or GMI?
Year to date FRA returned 4.30% and GMI returned −24.84%; over the last year FRA returned 4.58% and GMI returned 11.88%. Over the last month FRA returned −4.86% and GMI returned −14.44%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FRA or GMI?
As of November 2, 2026, FRA has a size of TRY 490.5M with 2 investors, while GMI has a size of TRY 498.7M with 4,645 investors. GMI leads in size and GMI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FRA and GMI mean?
The CMB risk score of FRA is 6 out of 7 and that of GMI is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.