FRA vs RPX Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FRA (Azimut Portföy Mab Serbest Fon) and RPX (Rota Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FRA | RPX | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.07% | — | 1.24% |
| Daily | −0.33% | 0.04% | 0.09% |
| 1 week | 0.99% | 0.42% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | −3.81% | 1.51% | 1.81% |
| 3 months | −5.50% | 5.12% | 3.32% |
| 6 months | −4.99% | 11.29% | 8.80% |
| YTD | 6.79% | 18.78% | 16.85% |
| 1 year | 8.19% | 21.87% | 20.81% |
| 3 years | 63.54% | 98.38% | 104.54% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FRA vs RPX Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FRA (Azimut Portföy Mab Serbest Fon) and RPX (Rota Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FRA leads in 1 and RPX leads in 9. FRA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPX is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RPX leads (0.04% vs −0.33%). 1 week: FRA leads (0.99% vs 0.42%). 1 month: RPX leads (1.51% vs −3.81%). 3 months: RPX leads (5.12% vs −5.50%). 6 months: RPX leads (11.29% vs −4.99%). YTD: RPX leads (18.78% vs 6.79%). 1 year: RPX leads (21.87% vs 8.19%). 3 years: RPX leads (98.38% vs 63.54%). Size (TRY): RPX leads (516.9M vs 502.3M). Investors: RPX leads (76 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FRA or RPX?
Year to date FRA returned 6.79% and RPX returned 18.78%; over the last year FRA returned 8.19% and RPX returned 21.87%. Over the last month FRA returned −3.81% and RPX returned 1.51%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FRA or RPX?
As of November 6, 2026, FRA has a size of TRY 502.3M with 2 investors, while RPX has a size of TRY 516.9M with 76 investors. RPX leads in size and RPX leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FRA and RPX mean?
The CMB risk score of FRA is 6 out of 7 and that of RPX is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.