Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 13, 2026

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu MHR

Variable Fund
0.199505−0.67%
Fund size
TRY 64.9M
Investors
531

MHR Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.199505Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
−0.67%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 64.9M
Investors
531
Units outstanding
325.2M
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYMETL00084

MHR Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
MHR−6.40%0.98%−0.74%20.89%29.95%
Category average−4.08%2.87%5.07%24.38%32.38%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank86 / 11578 / 11593 / 11572 / 11570 / 115

Long-term returns can look extremely high when a fund started from a very low price or rose sharply in a short time. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

MHR Fund Review and Performance Summary

MHR returned 29.95% over the last year, ranking 70 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.38%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.145233 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.213142 (September 14, 2026). The latest price is 6.40% below the high and 37.37% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 11.76% (from the February 17, 2026 high to March 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 21.62%. The price rose on 132 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (19.41%), weakest month March 2026 (−8.82%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 24.89%, from 707 to 531. Fund size grew from TRY 58.6M to TRY 64.9M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (56.32%), BPR (50.05%), KET (47.37%).

MHR monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.199847−5.27%
August 20260.2109678.96%
July 20260.193625−2.59%
June 20260.1987812.08%
May 20260.194739−1.34%
April 20260.1973788.50%
March 20260.181913−8.82%
February 20260.1995171.24%
January 20260.19706919.41%
December 20250.1650332.96%
November 20250.1602962.78%
October 20250.155966−0.42%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

MHR Asset Allocation

  • Stock90.98%
  • Commercial Paper3.47%
  • Futures Cash Collateral2.69%
  • Corporate Bond1.55%
  • Takasbank Money Market1.31%

Stocks in the MHR Fund

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the MHR Fund

MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (MHR) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.199505; the daily return is −0.67%, year-to-date 20.89% and 1-year 29.95%. Fund size TRY 64.9M, 531 investors, risk score 6/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of MHR is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of MHR on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.199505, a daily return of −0.67%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

MHR returned 29.95% over the last year, 20.89% year to date, 0.98% over 3 months and −6.40% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of MHR ranged from a low of TRY 0.145233 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.213142 (September 14, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.199505.

The CMB risk score of MHR is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of MHR consists mainly of Stock (90.98%), Commercial Paper (3.47%), Futures Cash Collateral (2.69%).

MHR belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.