BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 13, 2026
MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu MHR
- Fund size
- TRY 64.9M
- Investors
- 531
MHR Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.199505Oct 13, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.67%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Variable Fund
- Risk score
- 6 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 64.9M
- Investors
- 531
- Units outstanding
- 325.2M
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+2
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:30
- ISIN
- TRYMETL00084
MHR Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHR | −6.40% | 0.98% | −0.74% | 20.89% | 29.95% |
| Category average | −4.08% | 2.87% | 5.07% | 24.38% | 32.38% |
| BIST 100 | −13.94% | −12.99% | −13.74% | 8.78% | 18.75% |
| Category rank | 86 / 115 | 78 / 115 | 93 / 115 | 72 / 115 | 70 / 115 |
Long-term returns can look extremely high when a fund started from a very low price or rose sharply in a short time. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
MHR Fund Review and Performance Summary
MHR returned 29.95% over the last year, ranking 70 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.38%, BIST 100 18.75%.
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.145233 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.213142 (September 14, 2026). The latest price is 6.40% below the high and 37.37% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 11.76% (from the February 17, 2026 high to March 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 21.62%. The price rose on 132 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (19.41%), weakest month March 2026 (−8.82%).
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 24.89%, from 707 to 531. Fund size grew from TRY 58.6M to TRY 64.9M over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (56.32%), BPR (50.05%), KET (47.37%).
MHR monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.199847 | −5.27% |
| August 2026 | 0.210967 | 8.96% |
| July 2026 | 0.193625 | −2.59% |
| June 2026 | 0.198781 | 2.08% |
| May 2026 | 0.194739 | −1.34% |
| April 2026 | 0.197378 | 8.50% |
| March 2026 | 0.181913 | −8.82% |
| February 2026 | 0.199517 | 1.24% |
| January 2026 | 0.197069 | 19.41% |
| December 2025 | 0.165033 | 2.96% |
| November 2025 | 0.160296 | 2.78% |
| October 2025 | 0.155966 | −0.42% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
MHR Asset Allocation
- Stock90.98%
- Commercial Paper3.47%
- Futures Cash Collateral2.69%
- Corporate Bond1.55%
- Takasbank Money Market1.31%
Stocks in the MHR Fund
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −0.37% | 22.66% | 25.94% | |
| 2.13% | 31.90% | 45.58% | |
| −5.33% | 19.13% | 23.79% | |
| −4.28% | 30.87% | 39.53% | |
| −4.03% | 25.70% | 35.76% |
Related Pages
About the MHR Fund
MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (MHR) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.199505; the daily return is −0.67%, year-to-date 20.89% and 1-year 29.95%. Fund size TRY 64.9M, 531 investors, risk score 6/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the MHR fund price published?
The official unit price of MHR is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the MHR fund price today?
The unit price of MHR on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.199505, a daily return of −0.67%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did MHR return over the last year?
MHR returned 29.95% over the last year, 20.89% year to date, 0.98% over 3 months and −6.40% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of MHR over the last year?
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of MHR ranged from a low of TRY 0.145233 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.213142 (September 14, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.199505.
What is the risk score of MHR?
The CMB risk score of MHR is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does MHR invest in?
The portfolio of MHR consists mainly of Stock (90.98%), Commercial Paper (3.47%), Futures Cash Collateral (2.69%).
Which other funds are in the same category as MHR?
MHR belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.