Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu AEN

Variable Fund
0.1652360.11%
Fund size
TRY 5.4B
Investors
230,030

AEN Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.165236Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
0.11%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 5.4B
Investors
230,030
Units outstanding
33B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:00
ISIN
TRYYKEM00185

AEN Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
AEN2.86%8.03%15.90%30.79%43.27%
Category average−4.08%2.87%5.07%24.38%32.38%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank5 / 11516 / 11519 / 11521 / 11510 / 115

AEN Fund Review and Performance Summary

AEN returned 43.27% over the last year, ranking 10 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.38%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.114221 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.165236 (October 13, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 2.23% (from the May 12, 2026 high to May 22, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 4.86%. The price rose on 184 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (7.10%), weakest month March 2026 (−0.32%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 9.10%, from 253,064 to 230,030. Fund size grew from TRY 4.2B to TRY 5.4B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (56.32%), BPR (50.05%), KET (47.37%).

AEN monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.1631602.96%
August 20260.1584643.45%
July 20260.1531811.21%
June 20260.1513433.48%
May 20260.1462591.09%
April 20260.1446795.24%
March 20260.137475−0.32%
February 20260.1379211.93%
January 20260.1353037.10%
December 20250.1263355.94%
November 20250.1192542.28%
October 20250.1165951.50%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

AEN Asset Allocation

  • Commercial Paper46.38%
  • Corporate Bond28.29%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates10.68%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares9.24%
  • Government Bond2.64%
  • Other2.77%

AEN Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the AEN Fund

Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (AEN) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.165236; the daily return is 0.11%, year-to-date 30.79% and 1-year 43.27%. Fund size TRY 5.4B, 230,030 investors, risk score 3/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of AEN is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of AEN on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.165236, a daily return of 0.11%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

AEN returned 43.27% over the last year, 30.79% year to date, 8.03% over 3 months and 2.86% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of AEN ranged from a low of TRY 0.114221 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.165236 (October 13, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.165236.

The CMB risk score of AEN is 3 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of AEN consists mainly of Commercial Paper (46.38%), Corporate Bond (28.29%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (10.68%).

AEN belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.