BEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 13, 2026
Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu AEN
- Fund size
- TRY 5.4B
- Investors
- 230,030
AEN Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.165236Oct 13, 2026
- Daily change
- 0.11%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Variable Fund
- Risk score
- 3 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 5.4B
- Investors
- 230,030
- Units outstanding
- 33B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+2
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:00
- ISIN
- TRYYKEM00185
AEN Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEN | 2.86% | 8.03% | 15.90% | 30.79% | 43.27% |
| Category average | −4.08% | 2.87% | 5.07% | 24.38% | 32.38% |
| BIST 100 | −13.94% | −12.99% | −13.74% | 8.78% | 18.75% |
| Category rank | 5 / 115 | 16 / 115 | 19 / 115 | 21 / 115 | 10 / 115 |
AEN Fund Review and Performance Summary
AEN returned 43.27% over the last year, ranking 10 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.38%, BIST 100 18.75%.
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.114221 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.165236 (October 13, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.
The largest decline in the period was 2.23% (from the May 12, 2026 high to May 22, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 4.86%. The price rose on 184 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (7.10%), weakest month March 2026 (−0.32%).
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 9.10%, from 253,064 to 230,030. Fund size grew from TRY 4.2B to TRY 5.4B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (56.32%), BPR (50.05%), KET (47.37%).
AEN monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.163160 | 2.96% |
| August 2026 | 0.158464 | 3.45% |
| July 2026 | 0.153181 | 1.21% |
| June 2026 | 0.151343 | 3.48% |
| May 2026 | 0.146259 | 1.09% |
| April 2026 | 0.144679 | 5.24% |
| March 2026 | 0.137475 | −0.32% |
| February 2026 | 0.137921 | 1.93% |
| January 2026 | 0.135303 | 7.10% |
| December 2025 | 0.126335 | 5.94% |
| November 2025 | 0.119254 | 2.28% |
| October 2025 | 0.116595 | 1.50% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
AEN Asset Allocation
- Commercial Paper46.38%
- Corporate Bond28.29%
- Private Sector Lease Certificates10.68%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares9.24%
- Government Bond2.64%
- Other2.77%
AEN Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −0.70% | 20.67% | 32.11% | |
| 3.60% | 17.23% | 37.67% | |
| −3.33% | 17.66% | 25.31% | |
| 1.80% | 21.86% | 28.22% | |
| −1.06% | 20.78% | 25.82% |
Related Pages
About the AEN Fund
Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (AEN) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.165236; the daily return is 0.11%, year-to-date 30.79% and 1-year 43.27%. Fund size TRY 5.4B, 230,030 investors, risk score 3/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the AEN fund price published?
The official unit price of AEN is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the AEN fund price today?
The unit price of AEN on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.165236, a daily return of 0.11%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did AEN return over the last year?
AEN returned 43.27% over the last year, 30.79% year to date, 8.03% over 3 months and 2.86% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of AEN over the last year?
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of AEN ranged from a low of TRY 0.114221 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.165236 (October 13, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.165236.
What is the risk score of AEN?
The CMB risk score of AEN is 3 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does AEN invest in?
The portfolio of AEN consists mainly of Commercial Paper (46.38%), Corporate Bond (28.29%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (10.68%).
Which other funds are in the same category as AEN?
AEN belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.