BEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 13, 2026
Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu GHT
- Fund size
- TRY 10.7B
- Investors
- 397,352
GHT Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.127702Oct 13, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.46%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Variable Fund
- Risk score
- 4 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 10.7B
- Investors
- 397,352
- Units outstanding
- 83.9B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+2
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:30
- ISIN
- TRYGHEK00158
GHT Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHT | −5.37% | −0.67% | 1.84% | 16.07% | 14.32% |
| Category average | −4.08% | 2.87% | 5.07% | 24.38% | 32.38% |
| BIST 100 | −13.94% | −12.99% | −13.74% | 8.78% | 18.75% |
| Category rank | 70 / 115 | 88 / 115 | 82 / 115 | 91 / 115 | 110 / 115 |
GHT Fund Review and Performance Summary
GHT returned 14.32% over the last year, ranking 110 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.38%, BIST 100 18.75%.
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.109348 (December 30, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.134948 (September 14, 2026). The latest price is 5.37% below the high and 16.78% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 8.73% (from the February 17, 2026 high to March 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 15.40%. The price rose on 134 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (14.29%), weakest month March 2026 (−7.73%).
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 7.44%, from 429,278 to 397,352. Fund size fell from TRY 11.2B to TRY 10.7B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (56.32%), BPR (50.05%), KET (47.37%).
GHT monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.128103 | −4.92% |
| August 2026 | 0.134738 | 7.65% |
| July 2026 | 0.125158 | −2.40% |
| June 2026 | 0.128240 | 2.93% |
| May 2026 | 0.124591 | −1.89% |
| April 2026 | 0.126997 | 8.14% |
| March 2026 | 0.117438 | −7.73% |
| February 2026 | 0.127281 | 1.22% |
| January 2026 | 0.125743 | 14.29% |
| December 2025 | 0.110020 | −2.50% |
| November 2025 | 0.112845 | 0.40% |
| October 2025 | 0.112395 | 0.34% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
GHT Asset Allocation
- Stock54.38%
- Government Bond11.02%
- Futures Cash Collateral8.10%
- Corporate Bond7.50%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares7.38%
- Other11.60%
Stocks in the GHT Fund
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −8.42% | 21.05% | 25.88% | |
| −12.03% | 1.36% | 8.04% | |
| −5.57% | 11.38% | 17.73% | |
| −7.54% | 9.82% | 16.48% | |
| 3.47% | 30.44% | 38.37% |
Related Pages
About the GHT Fund
Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (GHT) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.127702; the daily return is −0.46%, year-to-date 16.07% and 1-year 14.32%. Fund size TRY 10.7B, 397,352 investors, risk score 4/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the GHT fund price published?
The official unit price of GHT is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the GHT fund price today?
The unit price of GHT on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.127702, a daily return of −0.46%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did GHT return over the last year?
GHT returned 14.32% over the last year, 16.07% year to date, −0.67% over 3 months and −5.37% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of GHT over the last year?
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of GHT ranged from a low of TRY 0.109348 (December 30, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.134948 (September 14, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.127702.
What is the risk score of GHT?
The CMB risk score of GHT is 4 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does GHT invest in?
The portfolio of GHT consists mainly of Stock (54.38%), Government Bond (11.02%), Futures Cash Collateral (8.10%).
Which other funds are in the same category as GHT?
GHT belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.