Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu GHT

Variable Fund
0.127702−0.46%
Fund size
TRY 10.7B
Investors
397,352

GHT Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.127702Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
−0.46%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 10.7B
Investors
397,352
Units outstanding
83.9B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYGHEK00158

GHT Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
GHT−5.37%−0.67%1.84%16.07%14.32%
Category average−4.08%2.87%5.07%24.38%32.38%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank70 / 11588 / 11582 / 11591 / 115110 / 115

GHT Fund Review and Performance Summary

GHT returned 14.32% over the last year, ranking 110 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.38%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.109348 (December 30, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.134948 (September 14, 2026). The latest price is 5.37% below the high and 16.78% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 8.73% (from the February 17, 2026 high to March 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 15.40%. The price rose on 134 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (14.29%), weakest month March 2026 (−7.73%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 7.44%, from 429,278 to 397,352. Fund size fell from TRY 11.2B to TRY 10.7B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (56.32%), BPR (50.05%), KET (47.37%).

GHT monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.128103−4.92%
August 20260.1347387.65%
July 20260.125158−2.40%
June 20260.1282402.93%
May 20260.124591−1.89%
April 20260.1269978.14%
March 20260.117438−7.73%
February 20260.1272811.22%
January 20260.12574314.29%
December 20250.110020−2.50%
November 20250.1128450.40%
October 20250.1123950.34%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

GHT Asset Allocation

  • Stock54.38%
  • Government Bond11.02%
  • Futures Cash Collateral8.10%
  • Corporate Bond7.50%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares7.38%
  • Other11.60%

Stocks in the GHT Fund

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the GHT Fund

Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (GHT) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.127702; the daily return is −0.46%, year-to-date 16.07% and 1-year 14.32%. Fund size TRY 10.7B, 397,352 investors, risk score 4/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of GHT is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of GHT on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.127702, a daily return of −0.46%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

GHT returned 14.32% over the last year, 16.07% year to date, −0.67% over 3 months and −5.37% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of GHT ranged from a low of TRY 0.109348 (December 30, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.134948 (September 14, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.127702.

The CMB risk score of GHT is 4 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of GHT consists mainly of Stock (54.38%), Government Bond (11.02%), Futures Cash Collateral (8.10%).

GHT belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.