Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 8, 2026

Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Üçüncü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Üçüncü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu GHO

Variable Fund
0.398875−0.46%
Fund size
TRY 12.8B
Investors
178,564

GHO Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.398875Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
−0.46%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 12.8B
Investors
178,564
Units outstanding
32.1B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYGHEK00174

GHO Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
GHO3.04%9.22%25.99%30.06%38.82%
Category average−3.08%1.76%9.69%24.11%32.34%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank4 / 1158 / 1154 / 11522 / 11531 / 115

GHO Fund Review and Performance Summary

GHO returned 38.82% over the last year, ranking 31 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.34%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.286435 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.400699 (October 7, 2026). The latest price is 0.46% below the high and 39.25% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 7.48% (from the January 30, 2026 high to March 30, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 11.04%. The price rose on 158 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 9 of the last 12 months; best month April 2026 (9.88%), weakest month March 2026 (−5.96%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors rose 154.33%, from 70,209 to 178,564. Fund size grew from TRY 7B to TRY 12.8B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (60.13%), BPR (49.82%), FFC (48.17%).

GHO monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.3936741.41%
August 20260.3881947.30%
July 20260.361798−0.29%
June 20260.3628651.10%
May 20260.3589305.87%
April 20260.3390439.88%
March 20260.308559−5.96%
February 20260.328118−1.59%
January 20260.3334328.72%
December 20250.3066822.82%
November 20250.2982810.32%
October 20250.2973285.45%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

GHO Asset Allocation

  • Foreign Stock38.94%
  • Government Bond20.32%
  • Precious Metals Fund15.55%
  • Futures Cash Collateral13.06%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares6.63%
  • Other5.50%

Stocks in the GHO Fund

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the GHO Fund

Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Üçüncü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (GHO) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.398875; the daily return is −0.46%, year-to-date 30.06% and 1-year 38.82%. Fund size TRY 12.8B, 178,564 investors, risk score 6/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of GHO is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of GHO on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.398875, a daily return of −0.46%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

GHO returned 38.82% over the last year, 30.06% year to date, 9.22% over 3 months and 3.04% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of GHO ranged from a low of TRY 0.286435 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.400699 (October 7, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.398875.

The CMB risk score of GHO is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of GHO consists mainly of Foreign Stock (38.94%), Government Bond (20.32%), Precious Metals Fund (15.55%).

GHO belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.