BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 8, 2026
Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Üçüncü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu GHO
- Fund size
- TRY 12.8B
- Investors
- 178,564
GHO Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.398875Oct 8, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.46%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Variable Fund
- Risk score
- 6 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 12.8B
- Investors
- 178,564
- Units outstanding
- 32.1B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+3
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:30
- ISIN
- TRYGHEK00174
GHO Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHO | 3.04% | 9.22% | 25.99% | 30.06% | 38.82% |
| Category average | −3.08% | 1.76% | 9.69% | 24.11% | 32.34% |
| BIST 100 | −15.80% | −13.41% | −10.78% | 8.45% | 13.86% |
| Category rank | 4 / 115 | 8 / 115 | 4 / 115 | 22 / 115 | 31 / 115 |
GHO Fund Review and Performance Summary
GHO returned 38.82% over the last year, ranking 31 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.34%, BIST 100 13.86%.
Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.286435 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.400699 (October 7, 2026). The latest price is 0.46% below the high and 39.25% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 7.48% (from the January 30, 2026 high to March 30, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 11.04%. The price rose on 158 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 9 of the last 12 months; best month April 2026 (9.88%), weakest month March 2026 (−5.96%).
Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors rose 154.33%, from 70,209 to 178,564. Fund size grew from TRY 7B to TRY 12.8B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (60.13%), BPR (49.82%), FFC (48.17%).
GHO monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.393674 | 1.41% |
| August 2026 | 0.388194 | 7.30% |
| July 2026 | 0.361798 | −0.29% |
| June 2026 | 0.362865 | 1.10% |
| May 2026 | 0.358930 | 5.87% |
| April 2026 | 0.339043 | 9.88% |
| March 2026 | 0.308559 | −5.96% |
| February 2026 | 0.328118 | −1.59% |
| January 2026 | 0.333432 | 8.72% |
| December 2025 | 0.306682 | 2.82% |
| November 2025 | 0.298281 | 0.32% |
| October 2025 | 0.297328 | 5.45% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
GHO Asset Allocation
- Foreign Stock38.94%
- Government Bond20.32%
- Precious Metals Fund15.55%
- Futures Cash Collateral13.06%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares6.63%
- Other5.50%
Stocks in the GHO Fund
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −10.63% | 0.70% | 7.92% | |
| −3.90% | 15.84% | 14.06% | |
| −7.00% | 20.99% | 25.61% | |
| −5.44% | 10.32% | 17.17% | |
| −3.73% | 11.76% | 18.74% |
Related Pages
About the GHO Fund
Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Üçüncü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (GHO) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.398875; the daily return is −0.46%, year-to-date 30.06% and 1-year 38.82%. Fund size TRY 12.8B, 178,564 investors, risk score 6/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the GHO fund price published?
The official unit price of GHO is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the GHO fund price today?
The unit price of GHO on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.398875, a daily return of −0.46%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did GHO return over the last year?
GHO returned 38.82% over the last year, 30.06% year to date, 9.22% over 3 months and 3.04% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of GHO over the last year?
Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of GHO ranged from a low of TRY 0.286435 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.400699 (October 7, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.398875.
What is the risk score of GHO?
The CMB risk score of GHO is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does GHO invest in?
The portfolio of GHO consists mainly of Foreign Stock (38.94%), Government Bond (20.32%), Precious Metals Fund (15.55%).
Which other funds are in the same category as GHO?
GHO belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.