BEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 13, 2026
HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu FES
- Fund size
- TRY 1.6B
- Investors
- 32,306
FES Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.122190Oct 13, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.06%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Variable Fund
- Risk score
- 4 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 1.6B
- Investors
- 32,306
- Units outstanding
- 13.3B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+2
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:30
- ISIN
- TRYFIBE00033
FES Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FES | −1.07% | 4.40% | 11.52% | 21.67% | 31.33% |
| Category average | −4.08% | 2.87% | 5.07% | 24.38% | 32.38% |
| BIST 100 | −13.94% | −12.99% | −13.74% | 8.78% | 18.75% |
| Category rank | 34 / 115 | 37 / 115 | 29 / 115 | 69 / 115 | 62 / 115 |
FES Fund Review and Performance Summary
FES returned 31.33% over the last year, ranking 62 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.38%, BIST 100 18.75%.
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.092533 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.123508 (September 14, 2026). The latest price is 1.07% below the high and 32.05% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 2.68% (from the February 17, 2026 high to March 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 5.63%. The price rose on 166 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 10 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (5.91%), weakest month March 2026 (−2.14%).
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 6.80%, from 34,663 to 32,306. Fund size grew from TRY 1.5B to TRY 1.6B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (56.32%), BPR (50.05%), KET (47.37%).
FES monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.121101 | −1.20% |
| August 2026 | 0.122578 | 4.69% |
| July 2026 | 0.117086 | 0.39% |
| June 2026 | 0.116636 | 3.96% |
| May 2026 | 0.112191 | 1.52% |
| April 2026 | 0.110516 | 5.04% |
| March 2026 | 0.105214 | −2.14% |
| February 2026 | 0.107520 | 1.09% |
| January 2026 | 0.106360 | 5.91% |
| December 2025 | 0.100428 | 4.23% |
| November 2025 | 0.096350 | 1.93% |
| October 2025 | 0.094526 | 2.10% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
FES Asset Allocation
- Government Bond32.24%
- Stock21.93%
- Commercial Paper14.75%
- Switched-Repo6.66%
- Deposits (TL)6.22%
- Other18.20%
FES Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −4.09% | 18.82% | 29.03% | |
| −6.05% | 27.46% | 35.45% | |
| −7.05% | 15.40% | 22.31% | |
| −0.76% | 11.56% | 18.16% | |
| −9.96% | 30.68% | 36.43% |
Related Pages
About the FES Fund
HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (FES) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.122190; the daily return is −0.06%, year-to-date 21.67% and 1-year 31.33%. Fund size TRY 1.6B, 32,306 investors, risk score 4/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the FES fund price published?
The official unit price of FES is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the FES fund price today?
The unit price of FES on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.122190, a daily return of −0.06%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did FES return over the last year?
FES returned 31.33% over the last year, 21.67% year to date, 4.40% over 3 months and −1.07% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of FES over the last year?
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of FES ranged from a low of TRY 0.092533 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.123508 (September 14, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.122190.
What is the risk score of FES?
The CMB risk score of FES is 4 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does FES invest in?
The portfolio of FES consists mainly of Government Bond (32.24%), Stock (21.93%), Commercial Paper (14.75%).
Which other funds are in the same category as FES?
FES belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.