Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 13, 2026

HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu FES

Variable Fund
0.122190−0.06%
Fund size
TRY 1.6B
Investors
32,306

FES Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.122190Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
−0.06%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 1.6B
Investors
32,306
Units outstanding
13.3B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYFIBE00033

FES Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
FES−1.07%4.40%11.52%21.67%31.33%
Category average−4.08%2.87%5.07%24.38%32.38%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank34 / 11537 / 11529 / 11569 / 11562 / 115

FES Fund Review and Performance Summary

FES returned 31.33% over the last year, ranking 62 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 32.38%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.092533 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.123508 (September 14, 2026). The latest price is 1.07% below the high and 32.05% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 2.68% (from the February 17, 2026 high to March 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 5.63%. The price rose on 166 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 10 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (5.91%), weakest month March 2026 (−2.14%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 6.80%, from 34,663 to 32,306. Fund size grew from TRY 1.5B to TRY 1.6B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: AVR (56.32%), BPR (50.05%), KET (47.37%).

FES monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.121101−1.20%
August 20260.1225784.69%
July 20260.1170860.39%
June 20260.1166363.96%
May 20260.1121911.52%
April 20260.1105165.04%
March 20260.105214−2.14%
February 20260.1075201.09%
January 20260.1063605.91%
December 20250.1004284.23%
November 20250.0963501.93%
October 20250.0945262.10%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

FES Asset Allocation

  • Government Bond32.24%
  • Stock21.93%
  • Commercial Paper14.75%
  • Switched-Repo6.66%
  • Deposits (TL)6.22%
  • Other18.20%

FES Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the FES Fund

HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (FES) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.122190; the daily return is −0.06%, year-to-date 21.67% and 1-year 31.33%. Fund size TRY 1.6B, 32,306 investors, risk score 4/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of FES is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of FES on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.122190, a daily return of −0.06%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

FES returned 31.33% over the last year, 21.67% year to date, 4.40% over 3 months and −1.07% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of FES ranged from a low of TRY 0.092533 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.123508 (September 14, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.122190.

The CMB risk score of FES is 4 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of FES consists mainly of Government Bond (32.24%), Stock (21.93%), Commercial Paper (14.75%).

FES belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.