BEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 15, 2026
Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Yenilenebilir Enerji Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu APG
- Fund size
- TRY 1.3B
- Investors
- 78,473
APG Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.283334Oct 15, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.37%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Fund of Funds
- Risk score
- 5 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 1.3B
- Investors
- 78,473
- Units outstanding
- 4.8B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+3
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:00
- ISIN
- TRYYKEM00144
APG Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG | −1.32% | 3.22% | 6.94% | 23.23% | 33.31% |
| Category average | −2.11% | 4.65% | 7.79% | 24.07% | 34.78% |
| BIST 100 | −8.02% | −15.30% | −15.01% | 7.18% | 16.39% |
| Category rank | 9 / 23 | 14 / 23 | 14 / 23 | 16 / 23 | 13 / 23 |
APG Fund Review and Performance Summary
APG returned 33.31% over the last year, ranking 13 of 23 funds in the Fund of Funds category. Over the same period: category average 34.78%, BIST 100 16.39%.
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.211875 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.293316 (September 10, 2026). The latest price is 3.40% below the high and 33.73% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 10.47% (from the September 10, 2026 high to September 29, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 16.31%. The price rose on 137 of 250 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 9 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (11.98%), weakest month March 2026 (−7.05%).
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 7.98%, from 85,279 to 78,473. Fund size grew from TRY 931.2M to TRY 1.3B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: FIK (50.18%), FOA (44.90%), YZD (42.93%).
APG monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.279008 | −4.10% |
| August 2026 | 0.290949 | 7.53% |
| July 2026 | 0.270586 | −1.75% |
| June 2026 | 0.275407 | 1.74% |
| May 2026 | 0.270703 | 1.02% |
| April 2026 | 0.267974 | 10.98% |
| March 2026 | 0.241471 | −7.05% |
| February 2026 | 0.259788 | 0.90% |
| January 2026 | 0.257467 | 11.98% |
| December 2025 | 0.229925 | 2.47% |
| November 2025 | 0.224387 | 1.09% |
| October 2025 | 0.221978 | 1.35% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
APG Asset Allocation
- Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds46.23%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares36.24%
- Futures Cash Collateral10.92%
- Stock5.46%
- Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares0.87%
- Switched-Repo0.28%
APG Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −2.11% | 23.28% | 29.32% | |
| −2.23% | 24.79% | 32.18% | |
| −3.34% | 32.17% | 40.27% | |
| −7.81% | 29.63% | 34.78% | |
| −6.92% | 22.62% | 36.95% |
Related Pages
About the APG Fund
Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Yenilenebilir Enerji Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (APG) is a pension fund in the Fund of Funds category managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.283334; the daily return is −0.37%, year-to-date 23.23% and 1-year 33.31%. Fund size TRY 1.3B, 78,473 investors, risk score 5/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the APG fund price published?
The official unit price of APG is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the APG fund price today?
The unit price of APG on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.283334, a daily return of −0.37%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did APG return over the last year?
APG returned 33.31% over the last year, 23.23% year to date, 3.22% over 3 months and −1.32% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of APG over the last year?
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of APG ranged from a low of TRY 0.211875 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.293316 (September 10, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.283334.
What is the risk score of APG?
The CMB risk score of APG is 5 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does APG invest in?
The portfolio of APG consists mainly of Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (46.23%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (36.24%), Futures Cash Collateral (10.92%).
Which other funds are in the same category as APG?
APG belongs to the Fund of Funds category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.