Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 15, 2026

Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Yenilenebilir Enerji Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Yenilenebilir Enerji Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu APG

Fund of Funds
0.283334−0.37%
Fund size
TRY 1.3B
Investors
78,473

APG Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.283334Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
−0.37%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 1.3B
Investors
78,473
Units outstanding
4.8B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:00
ISIN
TRYYKEM00144

APG Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
APG−1.32%3.22%6.94%23.23%33.31%
Category average−2.11%4.65%7.79%24.07%34.78%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank9 / 2314 / 2314 / 2316 / 2313 / 23

APG Fund Review and Performance Summary

APG returned 33.31% over the last year, ranking 13 of 23 funds in the Fund of Funds category. Over the same period: category average 34.78%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.211875 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.293316 (September 10, 2026). The latest price is 3.40% below the high and 33.73% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 10.47% (from the September 10, 2026 high to September 29, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 16.31%. The price rose on 137 of 250 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 9 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (11.98%), weakest month March 2026 (−7.05%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 7.98%, from 85,279 to 78,473. Fund size grew from TRY 931.2M to TRY 1.3B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: FIK (50.18%), FOA (44.90%), YZD (42.93%).

APG monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.279008−4.10%
August 20260.2909497.53%
July 20260.270586−1.75%
June 20260.2754071.74%
May 20260.2707031.02%
April 20260.26797410.98%
March 20260.241471−7.05%
February 20260.2597880.90%
January 20260.25746711.98%
December 20250.2299252.47%
November 20250.2243871.09%
October 20250.2219781.35%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

APG Asset Allocation

  • Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds46.23%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares36.24%
  • Futures Cash Collateral10.92%
  • Stock5.46%
  • Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares0.87%
  • Switched-Repo0.28%

APG Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the APG Fund

Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Yenilenebilir Enerji Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (APG) is a pension fund in the Fund of Funds category managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.283334; the daily return is −0.37%, year-to-date 23.23% and 1-year 33.31%. Fund size TRY 1.3B, 78,473 investors, risk score 5/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of APG is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of APG on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.283334, a daily return of −0.37%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

APG returned 33.31% over the last year, 23.23% year to date, 3.22% over 3 months and −1.32% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of APG ranged from a low of TRY 0.211875 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.293316 (September 10, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.283334.

The CMB risk score of APG is 5 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of APG consists mainly of Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (46.23%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (36.24%), Futures Cash Collateral (10.92%).

APG belongs to the Fund of Funds category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.