BEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 13, 2026
Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu AZY
- Fund size
- TRY 537.2M
- Investors
- 8,992
AZY Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.287311Oct 13, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.70%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Fund of Funds
- Risk score
- 5 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 537.2M
- Investors
- 8,992
- Units outstanding
- 1.9B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+2
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:00
- ISIN
- TRYKAHS00110
AZY Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZY | −8.16% | −0.72% | 2.11% | 21.69% | 34.11% |
| Category average | −2.71% | 4.98% | 8.62% | 24.08% | 33.36% |
| BIST 100 | −13.94% | −12.99% | −13.74% | 8.78% | 18.75% |
| Category rank | 22 / 23 | 21 / 23 | 21 / 23 | 18 / 23 | 10 / 23 |
AZY Fund Review and Performance Summary
AZY returned 34.11% over the last year, ranking 10 of 23 funds in the Fund of Funds category. Over the same period: category average 33.36%, BIST 100 18.75%.
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.211406 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.314940 (September 9, 2026). The latest price is 8.77% below the high and 35.90% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 9.44% (from the September 9, 2026 high to October 2, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 11.05%. The price rose on 138 of 250 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 10 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (11.44%), weakest month September 2026 (−4.86%).
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors rose 52.33%, from 5,903 to 8,992. Fund size grew from TRY 220.7M to TRY 537.2M over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: FIK (45.61%), FOA (43.53%), YZD (42.83%).
AZY monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.290314 | −4.86% |
| August 2026 | 0.305136 | 1.25% |
| July 2026 | 0.301362 | 5.41% |
| June 2026 | 0.285901 | 1.74% |
| May 2026 | 0.281005 | 1.04% |
| April 2026 | 0.278125 | 3.80% |
| March 2026 | 0.267942 | −2.26% |
| February 2026 | 0.274141 | 4.19% |
| January 2026 | 0.263124 | 11.44% |
| December 2025 | 0.236110 | 7.06% |
| November 2025 | 0.220542 | 1.27% |
| October 2025 | 0.217767 | 1.63% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
AZY Asset Allocation
- Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds46.89%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares40.34%
- Stock8.04%
- Switched-Repo3.10%
- Futures Cash Collateral1.11%
- Other0.52%
AZY Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −8.29% | 31.75% | 33.56% | |
| −3.89% | 32.07% | 38.70% | |
| −3.43% | 13.55% | 23.68% | |
| −0.53% | 33.07% | 43.53% | |
| −0.23% | 37.09% | 45.61% |
Related Pages
About the AZY Fund
Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (AZY) is a pension fund in the Fund of Funds category managed by Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.287311; the daily return is −0.70%, year-to-date 21.69% and 1-year 34.11%. Fund size TRY 537.2M, 8,992 investors, risk score 5/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the AZY fund price published?
The official unit price of AZY is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the AZY fund price today?
The unit price of AZY on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.287311, a daily return of −0.70%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did AZY return over the last year?
AZY returned 34.11% over the last year, 21.69% year to date, −0.72% over 3 months and −8.16% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of AZY over the last year?
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of AZY ranged from a low of TRY 0.211406 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.314940 (September 9, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.287311.
What is the risk score of AZY?
The CMB risk score of AZY is 5 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does AZY invest in?
The portfolio of AZY consists mainly of Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (46.89%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (40.34%), Stock (8.04%).
Which other funds are in the same category as AZY?
AZY belongs to the Fund of Funds category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.