Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu AZY

Fund of Funds
0.287311−0.70%
Fund size
TRY 537.2M
Investors
8,992

AZY Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.287311Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
−0.70%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 537.2M
Investors
8,992
Units outstanding
1.9B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:00
ISIN
TRYKAHS00110

AZY Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
AZY−8.16%−0.72%2.11%21.69%34.11%
Category average−2.71%4.98%8.62%24.08%33.36%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank22 / 2321 / 2321 / 2318 / 2310 / 23

AZY Fund Review and Performance Summary

AZY returned 34.11% over the last year, ranking 10 of 23 funds in the Fund of Funds category. Over the same period: category average 33.36%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.211406 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.314940 (September 9, 2026). The latest price is 8.77% below the high and 35.90% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 9.44% (from the September 9, 2026 high to October 2, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 11.05%. The price rose on 138 of 250 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 10 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (11.44%), weakest month September 2026 (−4.86%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors rose 52.33%, from 5,903 to 8,992. Fund size grew from TRY 220.7M to TRY 537.2M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: FIK (45.61%), FOA (43.53%), YZD (42.83%).

AZY monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.290314−4.86%
August 20260.3051361.25%
July 20260.3013625.41%
June 20260.2859011.74%
May 20260.2810051.04%
April 20260.2781253.80%
March 20260.267942−2.26%
February 20260.2741414.19%
January 20260.26312411.44%
December 20250.2361107.06%
November 20250.2205421.27%
October 20250.2177671.63%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

AZY Asset Allocation

  • Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds46.89%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares40.34%
  • Stock8.04%
  • Switched-Repo3.10%
  • Futures Cash Collateral1.11%
  • Other0.52%

AZY Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the AZY Fund

Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (AZY) is a pension fund in the Fund of Funds category managed by Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.287311; the daily return is −0.70%, year-to-date 21.69% and 1-year 34.11%. Fund size TRY 537.2M, 8,992 investors, risk score 5/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of AZY is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of AZY on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.287311, a daily return of −0.70%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

AZY returned 34.11% over the last year, 21.69% year to date, −0.72% over 3 months and −8.16% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of AZY ranged from a low of TRY 0.211406 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.314940 (September 9, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.287311.

The CMB risk score of AZY is 5 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of AZY consists mainly of Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (46.89%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (40.34%), Stock (8.04%).

AZY belongs to the Fund of Funds category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.