Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASPrice Oct 13, 2026

Nurol Portföy Zümrüt Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon

Nurol Portföy Zümrüt Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon NZU

Hedge Fund
52.7023610.25%
Fund size
TRY 40.1M
Investors
12
Management fee (annual)
0.75%

NZU Fund Price Chart

Key Data

52.702361Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
0.25%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Not disclosed
Fund size
TRY 40.1M
Investors
12
Units outstanding
761.2K
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYNRPO00524
Inception date
Mar 11, 2025
Benchmark
%100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Kar Payı USD Endeksi

NZU Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
NZU1.90%6.04%12.36%18.02%22.61%
Category average0.52%5.73%11.74%18.06%23.91%
BIST 100−15.32%−13.07%−12.86%8.78%16.05%
Category rank129 / 323149 / 323150 / 323166 / 323164 / 294

NZU Fund Review and Performance Summary

NZU returned 22.61% over the last year, ranking 164 of 294 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.91%, BIST 100 16.05%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 42.984000 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 52.702361 (October 13, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 0.16% (from the April 8, 2026 high to April 9, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.30%. The price rose on 239 of 250 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (2.33%), weakest month October 2025 (1.36%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 76.92%, from 52 to 12. Fund size fell from TRY 48.2M to TRY 40.1M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (75.85%), RSK (67.43%), RBR (67.42%).

NZU monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 202652.3029311.99%
August 202651.2815051.88%
July 202650.3337021.94%
June 202649.3770482.33%
May 202648.2539131.67%
April 202647.4591921.59%
March 202646.7184331.68%
February 202645.9462551.40%
January 202645.3136731.47%
December 202544.6564961.56%
November 202543.9703241.43%
October 202543.3495091.36%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

NZU Asset Allocation

  • BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Alım97.55%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares2.45%

NZU Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W40

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the NZU Fund

Nurol Portföy Zümrüt Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon (NZU) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 52.702361; the daily return is 0.25%, year-to-date 18.02% and 1-year 22.61%. Fund size TRY 40.1M, 12 investors.

- Fon'un yatırım amacı; döviz cinsi kamu ve/veya özel sektör kira sertifikalarına yatırım yaparak Amerikan Doları (USD) bazında öngörülebilir getiri sağlamaktır. Fon, kısa, orta ve uzun vadeli yerli ve yabancı kamu ve özel sektör yatırım araçlarında değişik vadeler arasında çeşitlendirilmiş Katılım esaslı bir portföy taşımayı hedeflemektedir. Fon, söz konusu işlemleri Borsa İstanbul A.Ş. nezdindeki kira sertifikaları ile bankalar arası tezgahüstü piyasalarda gerçekleştirebilir. Bu çerçevede; fon yöneticisi döviz cinsinden kamu yatırım araçları ve/veya özel sektör yatırım araçlarını kullanarak verim eğrisi üzerine yayılmış ya da belli bir vadeye odaklanmış bir portföy yapısı oluşturabilir. Bu stratejiyi tamamlayıcı olarak kur riskinden korunmak amacıyla ve/veya tamamen yatırım amaçlı olarak vaad sözleşmelerini kullanılarak Türk Lirası, yabancı para ve/veya çapraz kurlarda pozisyon alabilir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of NZU is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of NZU on October 13, 2026 is TRY 52.702361, a daily return of 0.25%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

NZU returned 22.61% over the last year, 18.02% year to date, 6.04% over 3 months and 1.90% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of NZU ranged from a low of TRY 42.984000 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 52.702361 (October 13, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 52.702361.

The annual management fee of NZU is 0.75%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+2. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of NZU consists mainly of BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Alım (97.55%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (2.45%). - Fon'un yatırım amacı; döviz cinsi kamu ve/veya özel sektör kira sertifikalarına yatırım yaparak Amerikan Doları (USD) bazında öngörülebilir getiri sağlamaktır. Fon, kısa, orta ve uzun vadeli yerli ve yabancı kamu ve özel sektör yatırım araçlarında değişik vadeler arasında çeşitlendirilmiş Katılım esaslı bir portföy taşımayı hedeflemektedir. Fon, söz konusu işlemleri Borsa İstanbul A.Ş. nezdindeki kira sertifikaları ile bankalar arası tezgahüstü piyasalarda gerçekleştirebilir. Bu çerçevede; fon yöneticisi döviz cinsinden kamu yatırım araçları ve/veya özel sektör yatırım araçlarını kullanarak verim eğrisi üzerine yayılmış ya da belli bir vadeye odaklanmış bir portföy yapısı oluşturabilir. Bu stratejiyi tamamlayıcı olarak kur riskinden korunmak amacıyla ve/veya tamamen yatırım amaçlı olarak vaad sözleşmelerini kullanılarak Türk Lirası, yabancı para ve/veya çapraz kurlarda pozisyon alabilir.

NZU belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.