NZU vs YHI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NZU (Nurol Portföy Zümrüt Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YHI (Yapı Kredi Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NZU | YHI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.14% | 2.27% |
| Daily | 0.16% | −2.50% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.46% | −2.35% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 1.87% | −12.59% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 5.87% | −17.66% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.36% | −17.64% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 19.41% | −1.17% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 22.98% | −3.01% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NZU vs YHI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NZU (Nurol Portföy Zümrüt Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YHI (Yapı Kredi Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, NZU leads in 7 and YHI leads in 2. NZU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YHI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NZU leads (0.16% vs −2.50%). 1 week: NZU leads (0.46% vs −2.35%). 1 month: NZU leads (1.87% vs −12.59%). 3 months: NZU leads (5.87% vs −17.66%). 6 months: NZU leads (12.36% vs −17.64%). YTD: NZU leads (19.41% vs −1.17%). 1 year: NZU leads (22.98% vs −3.01%). Size (TRY): YHI leads (41.8M vs 40.7M). Investors: YHI leads (205 vs 15).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NZU or YHI?
Year to date NZU returned 19.41% and YHI returned −1.17%; over the last year NZU returned 22.98% and YHI returned −3.01%. Over the last month NZU returned 1.87% and YHI returned −12.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NZU or YHI?
As of November 2, 2026, NZU has a size of TRY 40.7M with 15 investors, while YHI has a size of TRY 41.8M with 205 investors. YHI leads in size and YHI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NZU and YHI mean?
The CMB risk score of NZU is — out of 7 and that of YHI is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.