Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASPrice Oct 13, 2026

Neo Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fon

Neo Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fon NVB

Money Market Fund
5.0870580.11%
Fund size
TRY 2.7B
Investors
3,444
Management fee (annual)
1.30%

NVB Fund Price Chart

Key Data

5.087058Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
0.11%
Trading status
Open to trading
Money Market
Not disclosed
Fund size
TRY 2.7B
Investors
3,444
Units outstanding
521M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:30 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYVVGS00412
Inception date
Aug 9, 2022
Benchmark
%50 BIST-KYD Repo (Brüt) Endeksi + %40 BIST-KYD ÖSBA Sabit Endeksi + %10 BIST-KYD ÖSBA Değişken Endeksi

NVB Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
NVB2.91%9.92%21.05%34.54%46.46%
Category average2.88%9.99%21.18%34.57%46.44%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank13 / 3926 / 3923 / 3921 / 3918 / 37

NVB Fund Review and Performance Summary

NVB returned 46.46% over the last year, ranking 18 of 37 funds in the Money Market Fund category. Over the same period: category average 46.44%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 3.473362 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.087058 (October 13, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.45%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.77%), weakest month February 2026 (2.76%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 50.04%, from 6,894 to 3,444. Fund size fell from TRY 6.2B to TRY 2.7B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: HVT (51.30%), RBP (50.15%), GO6 (49.46%).

NVB monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20265.0213503.01%
August 20264.8746953.32%
July 20264.7180613.36%
June 20264.5646283.77%
May 20264.3987042.76%
April 20264.2805473.37%
March 20264.1408533.23%
February 20264.0111142.76%
January 20263.9034133.24%
December 20253.7810553.53%
November 20253.6519943.06%
October 20253.5435623.58%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

NVB Asset Allocation

  • Switched-Repo30.10%
  • Government Bond24.23%
  • Commercial Paper22.73%
  • Deposits (TL)21.96%
  • Asset-backed Securities0.57%
  • Corporate Bond0.41%

NVB Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the NVB Fund

Neo Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fon (NVB) is a mutual fund in the Money Market Fund category managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 5.087058; the daily return is 0.11%, year-to-date 34.54% and 1-year 46.46%. Fund size TRY 2.7B, 3,444 investors.

Fon portföyünün tamamı devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacak ve portföyünün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Fon portföyüne dahil edilen varlıklar kısa vadeli, Rehber'de yer alan vade tanımına göre azami 184 günlük vadeye sahip kamu ve/veya özel sektör borçlanma araçları ve para piyasası enstrümanlarından seçilir. Fon portföyüne vadeye kalan gün sayısı hesaplanamayan varlıklar dahil edilemez. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of NVB is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of NVB on October 13, 2026 is TRY 5.087058, a daily return of 0.11%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

NVB returned 46.46% over the last year, 34.54% year to date, 9.92% over 3 months and 2.91% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of NVB ranged from a low of TRY 3.473362 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.087058 (October 13, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 5.087058.

The annual management fee of NVB is 1.30%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of NVB consists mainly of Switched-Repo (30.10%), Government Bond (24.23%), Commercial Paper (22.73%). Fon portföyünün tamamı devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacak ve portföyünün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Fon portföyüne dahil edilen varlıklar kısa vadeli, Rehber'de yer alan vade tanımına göre azami 184 günlük vadeye sahip kamu ve/veya özel sektör borçlanma araçları ve para piyasası enstrümanlarından seçilir. Fon portföyüne vadeye kalan gün sayısı hesaplanamayan varlıklar dahil edilemez. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir

NVB belongs to the Money Market Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.