Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Allbatross Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu

Allbatross Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu HVT

Money Market Fund
5.0041120.10%
Fund size
TRY 383.5M
Investors
1,592
Management fee (annual)
1.25%

HVT Fund Price Chart

Key Data

5.004112Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Money Market
Fund size
TRY 383.5M
Investors
1,592
Units outstanding
76.6M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYALBT00028
Inception date
Aug 26, 2022
Benchmark
%20 BIST-KYD DIBS 91 Gün Endeksi + %50 BIST-KYD ÖSBA Sabit Endeksi + %30 BIST-KYD REPO (Brüt) Endeksi

HVT Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
HVT3.01%10.68%22.51%38.20%51.30%
Category average2.88%9.99%21.18%34.57%46.44%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank4 / 392 / 394 / 391 / 391 / 37

HVT Fund Review and Performance Summary

HVT returned 51.30% over the last year, ranking 1 of 37 funds in the Money Market Fund category. Over the same period: category average 46.44%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 3.307519 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.004112 (October 13, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 0.10% (from the November 12, 2025 high to November 13, 2025). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.57%. The price rose on 250 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (4.03%), weakest month May 2026 (2.81%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 52.21%, from 3,331 to 1,592. Fund size fell from TRY 2.1B to TRY 383.5M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: RBP (50.15%), GO6 (49.46%), SPP (48.35%).

HVT monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20264.9359733.19%
August 20264.7832613.63%
July 20264.6155463.54%
June 20264.4576924.03%
May 20264.2848342.81%
April 20264.1675213.64%
March 20264.0211733.62%
February 20263.8806053.31%
January 20263.7561243.73%
December 20253.6210213.99%
November 20253.4819933.06%
October 20253.3785613.81%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

HVT Asset Allocation

  • Switched-Repo20.88%
  • Takasbank Money Market15.65%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates14.98%
  • Commercial Paper14.66%
  • Deposits (TL)11.81%
  • Other22.02%

HVT Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the HVT Fund

Allbatross Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu (HVT) is a mutual fund in the Money Market Fund category managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 5.004112; the daily return is 0.10%, year-to-date 38.20% and 1-year 51.30%. Fund size TRY 383.5M, 1,592 investors, risk score 1/7.

Fon portföyünün tamamı devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış, likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşur. Portföyünün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gündür. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir. Ayrıca, fon portföyünde yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı organize piyasalarda işlem gören sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve/veya tezgahüstü türev araçlara yer verilmeyecektir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of HVT is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of HVT on October 13, 2026 is TRY 5.004112, a daily return of 0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

HVT returned 51.30% over the last year, 38.20% year to date, 10.68% over 3 months and 3.01% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of HVT ranged from a low of TRY 3.307519 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.004112 (October 13, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 5.004112.

The CMB risk score of HVT is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of HVT is 1.25%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of HVT consists mainly of Switched-Repo (20.88%), Takasbank Money Market (15.65%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (14.98%). Fon portföyünün tamamı devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış, likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşur. Portföyünün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gündür. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir. Ayrıca, fon portföyünde yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı organize piyasalarda işlem gören sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve/veya tezgahüstü türev araçlara yer verilmeyecektir.

HVT belongs to the Money Market Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.