Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Kuveyt Türk Portföy İkinci Altın Katılım Fonu

Kuveyt Türk Portföy İkinci Altın Katılım Fonu KZU

Shariah-compliant Fund
2.337050−0.24%
Fund size
TRY 409.9M
Investors
5,437
Management fee (annual)
1.50%

KZU Fund Price Chart

Key Data

2.337050Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
−0.24%
Trading status
Open to trading
Participation
Fund size
TRY 409.9M
Investors
5,437
Units outstanding
175.4M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYKTPY00467
Inception date
Jul 1, 2024
Benchmark
%90 BIST-KYD Altın Fiyat Ağırlıklı Ortalama Endeksi + %10 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Kar Payı Endeksi

KZU Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
KZU−2.14%6.10%−2.83%2.46%14.13%
Category average0.72%6.30%15.20%29.26%37.96%
BIST 100−15.32%−13.07%−12.86%8.78%16.05%
Category rank50 / 7241 / 7254 / 7167 / 7259 / 65

KZU Fund Review and Performance Summary

KZU returned 14.13% over the last year, ranking 59 of 65 funds in the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Over the same period: category average 37.96%, BIST 100 16.05%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 2.042951 (November 4, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.879270 (January 30, 2026). The latest price is 18.83% below the high and 14.40% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 25.66% (from the January 30, 2026 high to June 26, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 27.40%. The price rose on 120 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 8 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (26.23%), weakest month March 2026 (−10.31%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 10.41%, from 6,069 to 5,437. Fund size fell from TRY 673M to TRY 409.9M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: BTK (76.41%), CPU (75.61%), KNJ (64.47%).

KZU monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20262.307463−7.97%
August 20262.50732714.07%
July 20262.1980981.40%
June 20262.167803−8.12%
May 20262.3594541.16%
April 20262.3324520.19%
March 20262.327915−10.31%
February 20262.595520−9.85%
January 20262.87927026.23%
December 20252.2809486.65%
November 20252.1386743.12%
October 20252.0739798.42%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

KZU Asset Allocation

  • Precious Metals Fund67.63%
  • Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals16.19%
  • Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares14.53%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares1.65%

KZU Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the KZU Fund

Kuveyt Türk Portföy İkinci Altın Katılım Fonu (KZU) is a mutual fund in the Shariah-compliant Fund category managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 2.337050; the daily return is −0.24%, year-to-date 2.46% and 1-year 14.13%. Fund size TRY 409.9M, 5,437 investors, risk score 6/7.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of KZU is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of KZU on October 13, 2026 is TRY 2.337050, a daily return of −0.24%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

KZU returned 14.13% over the last year, 2.46% year to date, 6.10% over 3 months and −2.14% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of KZU ranged from a low of TRY 2.042951 (November 4, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.879270 (January 30, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 2.337050.

The CMB risk score of KZU is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of KZU is 1.50%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of KZU consists mainly of Precious Metals Fund (67.63%), Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals (16.19%), Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares (14.53%).

KZU belongs to the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.