Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 8, 2026

Ziraat Portföy Agresif Katılım Fonu

Ziraat Portföy Agresif Katılım Fonu ZCK

Shariah-compliant Fund
1.663441−2.23%
Fund size
TRY 357.8M
Investors
2,297
Management fee (annual)
2.75%

ZCK Fund Price Chart

Key Data

1.663441Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
−2.23%
Trading status
Open to trading
Participation
Fund size
TRY 357.8M
Investors
2,297
Units outstanding
215.1M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYZIPO00923
Inception date
Jul 1, 2024
Benchmark
%55 BIST Katılım 100 Getiri Endeksi + %45 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Kar Payı TL Endeksi

ZCK Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
ZCK−8.82%−3.78%11.06%22.48%26.68%
Category average0.78%5.65%15.33%28.80%38.05%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank69 / 7266 / 7249 / 7144 / 7243 / 63

ZCK Fund Review and Performance Summary

ZCK returned 26.68% over the last year, ranking 43 of 63 funds in the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Over the same period: category average 38.05%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.246897 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.910658 (August 31, 2026). The latest price is 12.94% below the high and 33.41% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 13.71% (from the August 31, 2026 high to October 1, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 20.20%. The price rose on 137 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (15.15%), weakest month September 2026 (−13.14%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors rose 153.25%, from 907 to 2,297. Fund size grew from TRY 55.4M to TRY 357.8M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: CPU (78.41%), KTJ (65.51%), KNJ (60.83%).

ZCK monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20261.659532−13.14%
August 20261.91065812.33%
July 20261.7009571.52%
June 20261.675549−3.59%
May 20261.7379265.63%
April 20261.64535312.13%
March 20261.467393−4.66%
February 20261.539138−1.58%
January 20261.56383515.15%
December 20251.3581255.71%
November 20251.284746−3.16%
October 20251.3266430.92%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

ZCK Asset Allocation

  • Stock81.13%
  • Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares9.99%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates3.36%
  • Participation Account (TL)2.67%
  • BYF in Precious Metals1.73%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares1.12%

Stocks in the ZCK Fund

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the ZCK Fund

Ziraat Portföy Agresif Katılım Fonu (ZCK) is a mutual fund in the Shariah-compliant Fund category managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 1.663441; the daily return is −2.23%, year-to-date 22.48% and 1-year 26.68%. Fund size TRY 357.8M, 2,297 investors, risk score 4/7.

Fon portföyündeki varlık dağılımı piyasa koşullarına bağlı olarak belirlenir ve değişkenlik arz edebilir. Varlık ve işlem türü tablosunda belirtilen türler çerçevesinde çoklu varlık yönetim modeli benimsenir. Söz konusu tabloda belirtilen sınırlamalar dahilinde Türk Lirası cinsinden varlıklar ile farklı ülke piyasalarından varlıklara yatırım yapılarak Fon portföyü çeşitlendirilir ve bu şekilde Fonun getirisinin eşik değerin üzerinde olması amaçlanır.

Live estimate error over the last 30 days: 1.81 points on average (7 trading days, latest October 6, 2026). Live Fund Estimate Track Record

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

Compared with the official price over the last 30 days, the live estimate of ZCK was off by 1.81 points on average (7 trading days, latest October 6, 2026). Results for all funds are published on the live fund estimate track record page.

The official unit price of ZCK is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of ZCK on October 8, 2026 is TRY 1.663441, a daily return of −2.23%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

ZCK returned 26.68% over the last year, 22.48% year to date, −3.78% over 3 months and −8.82% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of ZCK ranged from a low of TRY 1.246897 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.910658 (August 31, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 1.663441.

The CMB risk score of ZCK is 4 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of ZCK is 2.75%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+2. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of ZCK consists mainly of Stock (81.13%), Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares (9.99%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (3.36%). Fon portföyündeki varlık dağılımı piyasa koşullarına bağlı olarak belirlenir ve değişkenlik arz edebilir. Varlık ve işlem türü tablosunda belirtilen türler çerçevesinde çoklu varlık yönetim modeli benimsenir. Söz konusu tabloda belirtilen sınırlamalar dahilinde Türk Lirası cinsinden varlıklar ile farklı ülke piyasalarından varlıklara yatırım yapılarak Fon portföyü çeşitlendirilir ve bu şekilde Fonun getirisinin eşik değerin üzerinde olması amaçlanır.

ZCK belongs to the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.