Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 8, 2026

Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu

Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu IRY

Money Market Fund
4.2007910.10%
Fund size
TRY 1.6B
Investors
1,972
Management fee (annual)
0.89%

IRY Fund Price Chart

Key Data

4.200791Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Money Market
Fund size
TRY 1.6B
Investors
1,972
Units outstanding
385.8M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYGEPO00427
Inception date
May 18, 2023
Benchmark
%50 BIST-KYD REPO (BRÜT) ENDEKSİ + %20 BIST-KYD 1 AYLIK MEVDUAT TL ENDEKSİ + %10 BIST-KYD DIBS 91 GÜNLÜK ENDEKSİ + %20 BIST-KYD OSBA SABİT ENDEKSİ

IRY Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
IRY3.07%10.16%21.93%35.00%47.98%
Category average3.00%10.03%21.28%33.86%46.47%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank9 / 3913 / 398 / 397 / 397 / 36

IRY Fund Review and Performance Summary

IRY returned 47.98% over the last year, ranking 7 of 36 funds in the Money Market Fund category. Over the same period: category average 46.47%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 2.838789 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.200791 (October 8, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.49%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (4.04%), weakest month February 2026 (2.85%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors fell 21.40%, from 2,509 to 1,972. Fund size fell from TRY 3.5B to TRY 1.6B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: HVT (51.47%), RBP (50.28%), GO6 (49.75%).

IRY monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20264.1662773.02%
August 20264.0442383.39%
July 20263.9115913.48%
June 20263.7802264.04%
May 20263.6335172.87%
April 20263.5320553.42%
March 20263.4152493.26%
February 20263.3074362.85%
January 20263.2159363.35%
December 20253.1117003.60%
November 20253.0034683.09%
October 20252.9134793.60%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

IRY Asset Allocation

  • Switched-Repo32.64%
  • Commercial Paper18.33%
  • Government Bond12.59%
  • Deposits (TL)11.04%
  • Asset-backed Securities9.95%
  • Other15.70%

IRY Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the IRY Fund

Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu (IRY) is a mutual fund in the Money Market Fund category managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 4.200791; the daily return is 0.10%, year-to-date 35.00% and 1-year 47.98%. Fund size TRY 1.6B, 1,972 investors, risk score 1/7.

Fon stratejisi kapsamında portföyün tamamı devamlı olarak, nakde dönüşümü kolay, riski az ve devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşmaktadır. Portföyün günlük hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of IRY is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of IRY on October 8, 2026 is TRY 4.200791, a daily return of 0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

IRY returned 47.98% over the last year, 35.00% year to date, 10.16% over 3 months and 3.07% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of IRY ranged from a low of TRY 2.838789 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.200791 (October 8, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 4.200791.

The CMB risk score of IRY is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of IRY is 0.89%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of IRY consists mainly of Switched-Repo (32.64%), Commercial Paper (18.33%), Government Bond (12.59%). Fon stratejisi kapsamında portföyün tamamı devamlı olarak, nakde dönüşümü kolay, riski az ve devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşmaktadır. Portföyün günlük hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır.

IRY belongs to the Money Market Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.