TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 13, 2026
HVT Portfolio Allocation
Allbatross Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu HVT
- Fund size
- TRY 383.5M
- Investors
- 1,592
- Management fee (annual)
- 1.25%
HVT Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
HVT Asset Allocation
- Switched-Repo20.88%
- Takasbank Money Market15.65%
- Private Sector Lease Certificates14.98%
- Commercial Paper14.66%
- Deposits (TL)11.81%
- Other22.02%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Switched-Repo | 20.88% |
| Takasbank Money Market | 15.65% |
| Private Sector Lease Certificates | 14.98% |
| Commercial Paper | 14.66% |
| Deposits (TL) | 11.81% |
| Participation Account (TL) | 11.56% |
| Government Bond | 10.46% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
Decreased Weights
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does HVT invest in?
The portfolio of HVT consists mainly of Switched-Repo (20.88%), Takasbank Money Market (15.65%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (14.98%). Fon portföyünün tamamı devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış, likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşur. Portföyünün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gündür. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir. Ayrıca, fon portföyünde yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı organize piyasalarda işlem gören sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve/veya tezgahüstü türev araçlara yer verilmeyecektir.