Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 15, 2026

BV Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon

BV Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon BVF

Money Market Fund
1.481122−0.10%
Fund size
TRY 888.9M
Investors
508
Management fee (annual)
0.80%

BVF Fund Price Chart

Key Data

1.481122Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
−0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Money Market
Fund size
TRY 888.9M
Investors
508
Units outstanding
600.2M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYBVPY00231
Inception date
Oct 8, 2025
Benchmark
%15 BIST-KYD DİBS 91 GÜN + ile %10 BIST-KYD ÖSBA Sabit + %75 BIST- KYD Repo(Brüt)

BVF Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
BVF1.91%9.30%20.66%34.91%46.98%
Category average2.96%10.07%21.03%34.77%46.38%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank37 / 3936 / 3933 / 3916 / 3910 / 37

BVF Fund Review and Performance Summary

BVF returned 46.98% over the last year, ranking 10 of 37 funds in the Money Market Fund category. Over the same period: category average 46.38%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.007701 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.487352 (October 9, 2026). The latest price is 0.42% below the high and 46.98% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 0.42% (from the October 9, 2026 high to October 15, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.58%. The price rose on 247 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 11 months; best month June 2026 (4.01%), weakest month May 2026 (2.83%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors rose 732.79%, from 61 to 508. Fund size grew from TRY 124.8M to TRY 888.9M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: HVT (51.20%), RBP (50.10%), GO6 (49.47%).

BVF monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20261.4757903.26%
August 20261.4291983.52%
July 20261.3806553.46%
June 20261.3344984.01%
May 20261.2830552.83%
April 20261.2477703.49%
March 20261.2056743.09%
February 20261.1695772.95%
January 20261.1360303.48%
December 20251.0978233.73%
November 20251.0583063.15%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

BVF Asset Allocation

  • Switched-Repo26.15%
  • Corporate Bond21.60%
  • Commercial Paper19.61%
  • Asset-backed Securities19.58%
  • Participation Account (TL)6.77%
  • Other7.08%

Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them. Asset items add up to 100.79%. When a fund uses borrowing, repo or leverage, the total can differ from 100%.

BVF Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the BVF Fund

BV Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon (BVF) is a mutual fund in the Money Market Fund category managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 1.481122; the daily return is −0.10%, year-to-date 34.91% and 1-year 46.98%. Fund size TRY 888.9M, 508 investors, risk score 2/7.

-Fon portföyünün tamamı devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış, likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacak ve portföyünün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Fon portföyüne dahil edilen varlıklar kısa vadeli kamu ve/veya özel sektör borçlanma araçları ve para piyasası enstrümanlarından seçilir. Fon, yatırımcısına düzenli getiri imkânı ve günlük nakde dönüşüm olanağı sağlamayı hedeflerken fon stratejisi düşük risk düzeyinde yönetimi esas almaktadır. Fon portföyüne vadesi hesaplanamayan varlıklar dahil edilmez. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecek olup, yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilmeyecektir. Fon portföyünde vadesi hesaplanmayan ürünler yer almamaktadır. Fon portföyünün asgari %10'u devlet iç borçlanma senetlerinden oluşmaktadır.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of BVF is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of BVF on October 15, 2026 is TRY 1.481122, a daily return of −0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

BVF returned 46.98% over the last year, 34.91% year to date, 9.30% over 3 months and 1.91% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of BVF ranged from a low of TRY 1.007701 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.487352 (October 9, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 1.481122.

The CMB risk score of BVF is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of BVF is 0.80%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of BVF consists mainly of Switched-Repo (26.15%), Corporate Bond (21.60%), Commercial Paper (19.61%). -Fon portföyünün tamamı devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış, likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacak ve portföyünün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Fon portföyüne dahil edilen varlıklar kısa vadeli kamu ve/veya özel sektör borçlanma araçları ve para piyasası enstrümanlarından seçilir. Fon, yatırımcısına düzenli getiri imkânı ve günlük nakde dönüşüm olanağı sağlamayı hedeflerken fon stratejisi düşük risk düzeyinde yönetimi esas almaktadır. Fon portföyüne vadesi hesaplanamayan varlıklar dahil edilmez. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecek olup, yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilmeyecektir. Fon portföyünde vadesi hesaplanmayan ürünler yer almamaktadır. Fon portföyünün asgari %10'u devlet iç borçlanma senetlerinden oluşmaktadır.

BVF belongs to the Money Market Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.