Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 13, 2026

QNB Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu

QNB Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu FSK

Money Market Fund
6.4429200.10%
Fund size
TRY 5.1B
Investors
2,554
Management fee (annual)
1.30%

FSK Fund Price Chart

Key Data

6.442920Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Money Market
Fund size
TRY 5.1B
Investors
2,554
Units outstanding
784.8M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYFIPO00123
Inception date
Feb 3, 2020
Benchmark
%10 BIST-KYD DİBS 91 Gün Endeksi + %20 BIST-KYD ÖSBA Sabit Endeksi + %70 BIST-KYD Repo (Brüt) Endeksi

FSK Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
FSK2.82%9.93%20.78%33.93%45.60%
Category average2.88%9.99%21.18%34.57%46.44%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank31 / 3925 / 3935 / 3933 / 3931 / 37

FSK Fund Review and Performance Summary

FSK returned 45.60% over the last year, ranking 31 of 37 funds in the Money Market Fund category. Over the same period: category average 46.44%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 4.424994 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 6.442920 (October 13, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 0.02% (from the March 9, 2026 high to March 10, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.42%. The price rose on 250 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.82%), weakest month May 2026 (2.58%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 16.45%, from 3,057 to 2,554. Fund size fell from TRY 10.3B to TRY 5.1B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: HVT (51.30%), RBP (50.15%), GO6 (49.46%).

FSK monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20266.3593262.91%
August 20266.1793903.41%
July 20265.9754323.32%
June 20265.7836383.82%
May 20265.5709982.58%
April 20265.4307803.35%
March 20265.2545392.92%
February 20265.1054802.69%
January 20264.9717883.35%
December 20254.8107253.48%
November 20254.6490723.01%
October 20254.5133183.62%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

FSK Asset Allocation

  • Deposits (TL)36.63%
  • Government Bond22.21%
  • Switched-Repo20.23%
  • Corporate Bond10.75%
  • Participation Account (TL)5.11%
  • Other5.84%

Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them. Asset items add up to 100.77%. When a fund uses borrowing, repo or leverage, the total can differ from 100%.

FSK Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the FSK Fund

QNB Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu (FSK) is a mutual fund in the Money Market Fund category managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 6.442920; the daily return is 0.10%, year-to-date 33.93% and 1-year 45.60%. Fund size TRY 5.1B, 2,554 investors, risk score 2/7.

Fon portföyünün tamamı devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış, likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacak ve portföyünün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Vadeye kalan gün sayısı hesaplanamayan varlıklar fon portföyüne dahil edilemez. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir. Para piyasası fonlarının fon toplam değerinin azami %50'si mevduat/katılma hesaplarında değerlendirilebilir. Ancak tek bir bankada değerlendirilebilecek tutar fon toplam değerinin %6'sını aşamaz.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of FSK is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of FSK on October 13, 2026 is TRY 6.442920, a daily return of 0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

FSK returned 45.60% over the last year, 33.93% year to date, 9.93% over 3 months and 2.82% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of FSK ranged from a low of TRY 4.424994 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 6.442920 (October 13, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 6.442920.

The CMB risk score of FSK is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of FSK is 1.30%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of FSK consists mainly of Deposits (TL) (36.63%), Government Bond (22.21%), Switched-Repo (20.23%). Fon portföyünün tamamı devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış, likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacak ve portföyünün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Vadeye kalan gün sayısı hesaplanamayan varlıklar fon portföyüne dahil edilemez. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir. Para piyasası fonlarının fon toplam değerinin azami %50'si mevduat/katılma hesaplarında değerlendirilebilir. Ancak tek bir bankada değerlendirilebilecek tutar fon toplam değerinin %6'sını aşamaz.

FSK belongs to the Money Market Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.