Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 15, 2026

Deniz Portföy FMV Işık Üniversitesi Eğitime Destek Serbest Fon

Deniz Portföy FMV Işık Üniversitesi Eğitime Destek Serbest Fon FMV

Hedge Fund
1.5016000.10%
Fund size
TRY 175.2M
Investors
34
Management fee (annual)
2.00%

FMV Fund Price Chart

Key Data

1.501600Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 175.2M
Investors
34
Units outstanding
116.7M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 16:00
ISIN
TRYDNZP01692
Inception date
Sep 8, 2025
Benchmark
%100 KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi

FMV Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
FMV3.17%9.85%20.85%33.92%45.06%
Category average0.71%5.19%11.33%18.21%24.60%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank23 / 32365 / 32364 / 32365 / 32359 / 294

FMV Fund Review and Performance Summary

FMV returned 45.06% over the last year, ranking 59 of 294 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 24.60%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.035164 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.501600 (October 15, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.31%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.80%), weakest month February 2026 (2.62%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors rose 54.55%, from 22 to 34. Fund size grew from TRY 66.3M to TRY 175.2M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (80.48%), RBR (69.35%), FYI (68.33%).

FMV monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20261.4803143.25%
August 20261.4336983.06%
July 20261.3911093.30%
June 20261.3466053.80%
May 20261.2973312.76%
April 20261.2624363.21%
March 20261.2232253.23%
February 20261.1849442.62%
January 20261.1547232.98%
December 20251.1212573.40%
November 20251.0843972.98%
October 20251.0529873.36%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

FMV Asset Allocation

  • Switched-Repo85.46%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares7.97%
  • Commercial Paper3.06%
  • Other1.85%
  • Takasbank Money Market1.14%
  • Deposits (TL)0.52%

FMV Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W40

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the FMV Fund

Deniz Portföy FMV Işık Üniversitesi Eğitime Destek Serbest Fon (FMV) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 1.501600; the daily return is 0.10%, year-to-date 33.92% and 1-year 45.06%. Fund size TRY 175.2M, 34 investors, risk score 2/7.

Fon yatırım öngörüsü doğrultusunda yerli ve/veya yabancı ihraççıların TL (Türk Lirası) cinsinden para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve/veya döviz cinsinden para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve/veya diğer varlık ve yatırım araçlarına, işlemlere ve sözleşmelere yatırım yaparak sermaye kazancı sağlamak ve portföy değerini artırmayı amaçlamaktadır. Fon portföyü, söz konusu yatırım amacının gerçekleştirilmesi için para birimi karması ve/veya varlık karması anlamında çeşitlendirilebilecektir. Ayrıca yatırım hedeflerine ulaşılması amacıyla fon portföyü, yatırım öngörüleri doğrultusunda, uzun pozisyonlar alınarak oluşturulabileceği gibi kısa pozisyonlar alınarak veya uzun ve kısa pozisyonlardan oluşan bir portföy karması şeklinde oluşturulabilecektir. Söz konusu uzun ve kısa pozisyonlar fon portföyüne kaldıraçlı olarak dahil edilebilir. Fonun, katılma payları sadece nitelikli yatırımcılara satılacak serbest fon niteliğinde olmasından dolayı fonun yatırım stratejisinde yer alan sınırlamalar haricinde herhangi bir sınırlama ve yönetim kısıtlaması bulunmamaktadır. Aylık dönemler itibarıyla hesaplanacak olan Fon yönetim ücretinin (vergiler düşüldükten sonra) %50'si eğitime destek olmak amacıyla FMV Işık Üniversitesi'ne bağışlanacaktır.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of FMV is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of FMV on October 15, 2026 is TRY 1.501600, a daily return of 0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

FMV returned 45.06% over the last year, 33.92% year to date, 9.85% over 3 months and 3.17% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of FMV ranged from a low of TRY 1.035164 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.501600 (October 15, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 1.501600.

The CMB risk score of FMV is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of FMV is 2.00%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of FMV consists mainly of Switched-Repo (85.46%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (7.97%), Commercial Paper (3.06%). Fon yatırım öngörüsü doğrultusunda yerli ve/veya yabancı ihraççıların TL (Türk Lirası) cinsinden para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve/veya döviz cinsinden para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve/veya diğer varlık ve yatırım araçlarına, işlemlere ve sözleşmelere yatırım yaparak sermaye kazancı sağlamak ve portföy değerini artırmayı amaçlamaktadır. Fon portföyü, söz konusu yatırım amacının gerçekleştirilmesi için para birimi karması ve/veya varlık karması anlamında çeşitlendirilebilecektir. Ayrıca yatırım hedeflerine ulaşılması amacıyla fon portföyü, yatırım öngörüleri doğrultusunda, uzun pozisyonlar alınarak oluşturulabileceği gibi kısa pozisyonlar alınarak veya uzun ve kısa pozisyonlardan oluşan bir portföy karması şeklinde oluşturulabilecektir. Söz konusu uzun ve kısa pozisyonlar fon portföyüne kaldıraçlı olarak dahil edilebilir. Fonun, katılma payları sadece nitelikli yatırımcılara satılacak serbest fon niteliğinde olmasından dolayı fonun yatırım stratejisinde yer alan sınırlamalar haricinde herhangi bir sınırlama ve yönetim kısıtlaması bulunmamaktadır. Aylık dönemler itibarıyla hesaplanacak olan Fon yönetim ücretinin (vergiler düşüldükten sonra) %50'si eğitime destek olmak amacıyla FMV Işık Üniversitesi'ne bağışlanacaktır.

FMV belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.