FMV vs SKZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FMV (Deniz Portföy FMV Işık Üniversitesi Eğitime Destek Serbest Fon) and SKZ (Neo Portföy Sekizinci Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FMV | SKZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.28% | −0.37% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | −6.51% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.96% | −7.04% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.61% | −4.10% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 20.95% | 3.57% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 36.18% | 32.53% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 44.55% | — | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FMV vs SKZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FMV (Deniz Portföy FMV Işık Üniversitesi Eğitime Destek Serbest Fon) and SKZ (Neo Portföy Sekizinci Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FMV leads in 7 and SKZ leads in 2. FMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SKZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FMV leads (0.28% vs −0.37%). 1 week: FMV leads (0.67% vs −6.51%). 1 month: FMV leads (2.96% vs −7.04%). 3 months: FMV leads (9.61% vs −4.10%). 6 months: FMV leads (20.95% vs 3.57%). YTD: FMV leads (36.18% vs 32.53%). Size (TRY): SKZ leads (176.2M vs 175.3M). Investors: SKZ leads (406 vs 34). Risk: FMV leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FMV or SKZ?
Year to date FMV returned 36.18% and SKZ returned 32.53%; over the last year FMV returned 44.55% and SKZ returned —. Over the last month FMV returned 2.96% and SKZ returned −7.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FMV or SKZ?
As of November 2, 2026, FMV has a size of TRY 175.3M with 34 investors, while SKZ has a size of TRY 176.2M with 406 investors. SKZ leads in size and SKZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FMV and SKZ mean?
The CMB risk score of FMV is 2 out of 7 and that of SKZ is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.