Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 16, 2026

Ak Portföy Altın Fonu

Ak Portföy Altın Fonu AFO

Gold Fund
1.2912000.12%
Fund size
TRY 18B
Investors
78,267
Management fee (annual)
2.04%

AFO Fund Price Chart

Key Data

1.291200Oct 16, 2026
Daily change
0.12%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Gold Fund
Precious Metals Fund
Fund size
TRY 18B
Investors
78,267
Units outstanding
13.9B
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYAKBK00052
Inception date
Nov 6, 2006
Benchmark
%100 KYD Altın Ağırlıklı Ortalama Fiyat Endeksi

AFO Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
AFO−1.66%7.84%−5.61%4.96%11.05%
Category average−1.61%7.73%−5.55%5.46%11.38%
BIST 100−10.84%−17.91%−17.62%3.89%12.82%
Category rank7 / 115 / 117 / 119 / 118 / 11

Long-term returns can look extremely high when a fund started from a very low price or rose sharply in a short time. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

AFO Fund Review and Performance Summary

AFO returned 11.05% over the last year, ranking 8 of 11 funds in the Gold Fund category. Over the same period: category average 11.38%, BIST 100 12.82%.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.104928 (November 6, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.563434 (January 30, 2026). The latest price is 17.41% below the high and 16.86% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 24.51% (from the January 30, 2026 high to July 2, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 26.06%. The price rose on 119 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 8 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (27.09%), weakest month March 2026 (−10.45%).

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the number of investors fell 2.63%, from 80,382 to 78,267. Fund size fell from TRY 19.6B to TRY 18B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: OJK (15.65%), DBA (14.44%), HBF (14.15%).

AFO monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20261.283399−8.09%
August 20261.39643614.95%
July 20261.2147790.95%
June 20261.203368−9.08%
May 20261.3235871.10%
April 20261.3091610.26%
March 20261.305748−10.45%
February 20261.458151−6.73%
January 20261.56343427.09%
December 20251.2301386.41%
November 20251.1560263.18%
October 20251.1203597.77%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

AFO Asset Allocation

  • Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals51.48%
  • Precious Metals Fund44.49%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares3.02%
  • Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds0.63%
  • Participation Account (TL)0.22%
  • Other0.16%

AFO Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Fund1 monthYTD1 year
TEB PORTFÖY ALTIN FONUTUATEB Portföy Altın Fonu−1.72%5.01%11.38%
GARANTİ PORTFÖY ALTIN FONUGTAGaranti Portföy Altın Fonu−1.61%5.46%11.74%
İŞ PORTFÖY ALTIN FONUTTAİş Portföy Altın Fonu−1.04%−0.88%5.60%
DENİZ PORTFÖY ALTIN FONUDBADeniz Portföy Altın Fonu−1.51%7.37%14.44%
HSBC PORTFÖY ALTIN FONUHBFHSBC Portföy Altın Fonu−1.49%6.02%14.15%

Related Pages

About the AFO Fund

Ak Portföy Altın Fonu (AFO) is a mutual fund in the Gold Fund category managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 16, 2026 is TRY 1.291200; the daily return is 0.12%, year-to-date 4.96% and 1-year 11.05%. Fund size TRY 18B, 78,267 investors, risk score 6/7.

Fon un yatırım stratejisi uyarınca, fon toplam değerinin en az %80 i devamlı olarak borsada işlem gören altın ve altına dayalı sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılır. Fon, yabancı para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına da yatırım yapabilir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of AFO is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 16, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of AFO on October 16, 2026 is TRY 1.291200, a daily return of 0.12%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

AFO returned 11.05% over the last year, 4.96% year to date, 7.84% over 3 months and −1.66% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price of AFO ranged from a low of TRY 1.104928 (November 6, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.563434 (January 30, 2026). The latest price as of October 16, 2026 is TRY 1.291200.

The CMB risk score of AFO is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of AFO is 2.04%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of AFO consists mainly of Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals (51.48%), Precious Metals Fund (44.49%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (3.02%). Fon un yatırım stratejisi uyarınca, fon toplam değerinin en az %80 i devamlı olarak borsada işlem gören altın ve altına dayalı sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılır. Fon, yabancı para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına da yatırım yapabilir.

AFO belongs to the Gold Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.