T3B vs UNT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of T3B (Tera Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun)) and UNT (İş Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate T3B in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (September 24, 2026). T3B fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | T3B | UNT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −10.28% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −41.67% | 0.67% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −37.96% | 3.04% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −51.13% | 9.45% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −40.61% | 21.05% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −37.66% | 36.84% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −82.57% | 45.38% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −92.82% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the T3B vs UNT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of T3B (Tera Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun)) and UNT (İş Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, T3B leads in 1 and UNT leads in 9. T3B is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tera Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UNT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: UNT leads (0.29% vs −10.28%). 1 week: UNT leads (0.67% vs −41.67%). 1 month: UNT leads (3.04% vs −37.96%). 3 months: UNT leads (9.45% vs −51.13%). 6 months: UNT leads (21.05% vs −40.61%). YTD: UNT leads (36.84% vs −37.66%). 1 year: UNT leads (45.38% vs −82.57%). Size (TRY): T3B leads (7B vs 6.9B). Investors: UNT leads (293 vs 16). Risk: UNT leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, T3B or UNT?
Year to date T3B returned −37.66% and UNT returned 36.84%; over the last year T3B returned −82.57% and UNT returned 45.38%. Over the last month T3B returned −37.96% and UNT returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, T3B or UNT?
As of November 2, 2026, T3B has a size of TRY 7B with 16 investors, while UNT has a size of TRY 6.9B with 293 investors. T3B leads in size and UNT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of T3B and UNT mean?
The CMB risk score of T3B is 7 out of 7 and that of UNT is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.