Yatırımcı.AI

NVT vs UNT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NVT (Neo Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) and UNT (İş Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

NVTUNT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NVT vs UNT Fund Comparison
MetricNVTUNTCategory median
Daily0.26%0.29%0.16%
1 week0.65%0.67%0.46%
1 month2.80%3.04%1.10%
3 months9.15%9.45%3.53%
6 months20.16%21.05%8.53%
YTD34.74%36.84%16.18%
1 year43.09%45.38%19.94%
3 years252.32%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NVT vs UNT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NVT (Neo Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) and UNT (İş Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NVT leads in 1 and UNT leads in 9. NVT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UNT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: UNT leads (0.29% vs 0.26%). 1 week: UNT leads (0.67% vs 0.65%). 1 month: UNT leads (3.04% vs 2.80%). 3 months: UNT leads (9.45% vs 9.15%). 6 months: UNT leads (21.05% vs 20.16%). YTD: UNT leads (36.84% vs 34.74%). 1 year: UNT leads (45.38% vs 43.09%). Size (TRY): NVT leads (7.2B vs 6.9B). Investors: UNT leads (293 vs 88). Risk: UNT leads (2 vs 3).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NVT returned 34.74% and UNT returned 36.84%; over the last year NVT returned 43.09% and UNT returned 45.38%. Over the last month NVT returned 2.80% and UNT returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NVT has a size of TRY 7.2B with 88 investors, while UNT has a size of TRY 6.9B with 293 investors. NVT leads in size and UNT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NVT is 3 out of 7 and that of UNT is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.