PPS vs PPV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PPS (Phillip Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PPS | PPV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −5.12% | 0.10% | 0.20% |
| 1 week | −4.68% | 0.68% | 0.47% |
| 1 month | 21.94% | 3.13% | 1.35% |
| 3 months | 14.14% | 9.71% | 3.70% |
| 6 months | −0.65% | 21.14% | 8.84% |
| YTD | 10.06% | 23.76% | 16.33% |
| 1 year | 18.01% | — | 20.23% |
| 3 years | 211.50% | — | 103.91% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PPS vs PPV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PPS (Phillip Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 3, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PPS leads in 4 and PPV leads in 5. PPS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PPV leads (0.10% vs −5.12%). 1 week: PPV leads (0.68% vs −4.68%). 1 month: PPS leads (21.94% vs 3.13%). 3 months: PPS leads (14.14% vs 9.71%). 6 months: PPV leads (21.14% vs −0.65%). YTD: PPV leads (23.76% vs 10.06%). Size (TRY): PPS leads (422.6M vs 419M). Investors: PPS leads (1,445 vs 151). Risk: PPV leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PPS or PPV?
Year to date PPS returned 10.06% and PPV returned 23.76%; over the last year PPS returned 18.01% and PPV returned —. Over the last month PPS returned 21.94% and PPV returned 3.13%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PPS or PPV?
As of November 3, 2026, PPS has a size of TRY 422.6M with 1,445 investors, while PPV has a size of TRY 419M with 151 investors. PPS leads in size and PPS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PPS and PPV mean?
The CMB risk score of PPS is 7 out of 7 and that of PPV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.