Yatırımcı.AI

MCU vs PPV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

MCUPPV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MCU vs PPV Fund Comparison
MetricMCUPPVCategory median
Today (est.)1.85%—0.84%
Daily0.48%0.29%0.16%
1 week0.95%0.66%0.46%
1 month3.34%3.03%1.10%
3 months8.45%9.61%3.53%
6 months18.88%21.55%8.53%
YTD37.13%23.64%16.14%
1 year34.16%—19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 12:55.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MCU vs PPV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, MCU leads in 5 and PPV leads in 3. MCU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MCU leads (0.48% vs 0.29%). 1 week: MCU leads (0.95% vs 0.66%). 1 month: MCU leads (3.34% vs 3.03%). 3 months: PPV leads (9.61% vs 8.45%). 6 months: PPV leads (21.55% vs 18.88%). YTD: MCU leads (37.13% vs 23.64%). Size (TRY): PPV leads (431.9M vs 426.6M). Investors: MCU leads (162 vs 158).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MCU returned 37.13% and PPV returned 23.64%; over the last year MCU returned 34.16% and PPV returned —. Over the last month MCU returned 3.34% and PPV returned 3.03%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MCU has a size of TRY 426.6M with 162 investors, while PPV has a size of TRY 431.9M with 158 investors. PPV leads in size and MCU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MCU is 2 out of 7 and that of PPV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.