MCU vs PPS Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPS (Phillip Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MCU | PPS | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | −1.48% | — | −0.03% |
| Daily | −0.54% | −5.12% | 0.20% |
| 1 week | 0.02% | −4.68% | 0.47% |
| 1 month | 2.79% | 21.94% | 1.35% |
| 3 months | 7.86% | 14.14% | 3.70% |
| 6 months | 18.18% | −0.65% | 8.84% |
| YTD | 36.40% | 10.06% | 16.33% |
| 1 year | 33.44% | 18.01% | 20.23% |
| 3 years | — | 211.50% | 103.91% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MCU vs PPS Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPS (Phillip Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 3, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MCU leads in 7 and PPS leads in 3. MCU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MCU leads (−0.54% vs −5.12%). 1 week: MCU leads (0.02% vs −4.68%). 1 month: PPS leads (21.94% vs 2.79%). 3 months: PPS leads (14.14% vs 7.86%). 6 months: MCU leads (18.18% vs −0.65%). YTD: MCU leads (36.40% vs 10.06%). 1 year: MCU leads (33.44% vs 18.01%). Size (TRY): MCU leads (424.2M vs 422.6M). Investors: PPS leads (1,445 vs 162). Risk: MCU leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MCU or PPS?
Year to date MCU returned 36.40% and PPS returned 10.06%; over the last year MCU returned 33.44% and PPS returned 18.01%. Over the last month MCU returned 2.79% and PPS returned 21.94%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MCU or PPS?
As of November 3, 2026, MCU has a size of TRY 424.2M with 162 investors, while PPS has a size of TRY 422.6M with 1,445 investors. MCU leads in size and PPS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MCU and PPS mean?
The CMB risk score of MCU is 2 out of 7 and that of PPS is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.