POU vs VNK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of POU (Pardus Portföy Onüçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and VNK (Vega Portföy Anka Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate POU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). POU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | POU | VNK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −12.19% | 0.13% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −8.47% | 0.24% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.98% | 1.87% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.98% | 8.72% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.98% | 9.12% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.95% | 22.66% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.94% | 34.44% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 47.23% | 46.54% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the POU vs VNK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of POU (Pardus Portföy Onüçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and VNK (Vega Portföy Anka Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, POU leads in 1 and VNK leads in 10. POU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VNK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VNK leads (0.13% vs −12.19%). 1 week: VNK leads (0.24% vs −8.47%). 1 month: VNK leads (1.87% vs −99.98%). 3 months: VNK leads (8.72% vs −99.98%). 6 months: VNK leads (9.12% vs −99.98%). YTD: VNK leads (22.66% vs −99.95%). 1 year: VNK leads (34.44% vs −99.94%). 3 years: POU leads (47.23% vs 46.54%). Size (TRY): VNK leads (3.6B vs 1M). Investors: VNK leads (156 vs 73). Risk: VNK leads (3 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, POU or VNK?
Year to date POU returned −99.95% and VNK returned 22.66%; over the last year POU returned −99.94% and VNK returned 34.44%. Over the last month POU returned −99.98% and VNK returned 1.87%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, POU or VNK?
As of November 2, 2026, POU has a size of TRY 1M with 73 investors, while VNK has a size of TRY 3.6B with 156 investors. VNK leads in size and VNK leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of POU and VNK mean?
The CMB risk score of POU is 7 out of 7 and that of VNK is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.