MTF vs POU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and POU (Pardus Portföy Onüçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate POU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). POU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MTF | POU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.21% | — | 1.71% |
| Daily | −2.16% | −12.19% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.61% | −8.47% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −6.58% | −99.98% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −11.51% | −99.98% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −4.63% | −99.98% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 5.10% | −99.95% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 10.07% | −99.94% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 47.23% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MTF vs POU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and POU (Pardus Portföy Onüçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MTF leads in 8 and POU leads in 1. MTF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; POU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MTF leads (−2.16% vs −12.19%). 1 week: MTF leads (−1.61% vs −8.47%). 1 month: MTF leads (−6.58% vs −99.98%). 3 months: MTF leads (−11.51% vs −99.98%). 6 months: MTF leads (−4.63% vs −99.98%). YTD: MTF leads (5.10% vs −99.95%). 1 year: MTF leads (10.07% vs −99.94%). Size (TRY): MTF leads (1.1M vs 1M). Investors: POU leads (73 vs 20).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MTF or POU?
Year to date MTF returned 5.10% and POU returned −99.95%; over the last year MTF returned 10.07% and POU returned −99.94%. Over the last month MTF returned −6.58% and POU returned −99.98%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MTF or POU?
As of November 2, 2026, MTF has a size of TRY 1.1M with 20 investors, while POU has a size of TRY 1M with 73 investors. MTF leads in size and POU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MTF and POU mean?
The CMB risk score of MTF is 7 out of 7 and that of POU is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.