PNU vs PPZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PNU (Pusula Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PPZ (Azimut Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PNU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PNU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PNU | PPZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.20% | 0.29% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | −1.70% | 0.71% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | −1.50% | 3.10% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | 4.95% | 9.45% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | 18.69% | 21.12% | 21.05% |
| YTD | 26.30% | 36.89% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | — | 45.39% | 45.27% |
| 3 years | — | 260.53% | 255.19% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PNU vs PPZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PNU (Pusula Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PPZ (Azimut Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, PNU leads in 2 and PPZ leads in 6. PNU is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Pusula Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPZ is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PPZ leads (0.29% vs −1.20%). 1 week: PPZ leads (0.71% vs −1.70%). 1 month: PPZ leads (3.10% vs −1.50%). 3 months: PPZ leads (9.45% vs 4.95%). 6 months: PPZ leads (21.12% vs 18.69%). YTD: PPZ leads (36.89% vs 26.30%). Size (TRY): PNU leads (16.9B vs 10.1B). Investors: PNU leads (20,164 vs 7,196).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PNU or PPZ?
Year to date PNU returned 26.30% and PPZ returned 36.89%; over the last year PNU returned — and PPZ returned 45.39%. Over the last month PNU returned −1.50% and PPZ returned 3.10%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PNU or PPZ?
As of November 2, 2026, PNU has a size of TRY 16.9B with 20,164 investors, while PPZ has a size of TRY 10.1B with 7,196 investors. PNU leads in size and PNU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PNU and PPZ mean?
The CMB risk score of PNU is 2 out of 7 and that of PPZ is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.