Yatırımcı.AI

HSL vs PNU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HSL (HSBC Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PNU (Pusula Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate PNU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PNU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

HSLPNU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

HSL vs PNU Fund Comparison
MetricHSLPNUCategory median
Daily0.28%−1.20%0.29%
1 week0.67%−1.70%0.68%
1 month3.00%−1.50%3.04%
3 months9.33%4.95%9.49%
6 months20.90%18.69%21.05%
YTD36.61%26.30%36.77%
1 year45.00%—45.27%
3 years255.79%—255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the HSL vs PNU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of HSL (HSBC Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PNU (Pusula Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, HSL leads in 8 and PNU leads in 0. HSL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PNU is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Pusula Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: HSL leads (0.28% vs −1.20%). 1 week: HSL leads (0.67% vs −1.70%). 1 month: HSL leads (3.00% vs −1.50%). 3 months: HSL leads (9.33% vs 4.95%). 6 months: HSL leads (20.90% vs 18.69%). YTD: HSL leads (36.61% vs 26.30%). Size (TRY): HSL leads (25.1B vs 16.9B). Investors: HSL leads (23,808 vs 20,164).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date HSL returned 36.61% and PNU returned 26.30%; over the last year HSL returned 45.00% and PNU returned —. Over the last month HSL returned 3.00% and PNU returned −1.50%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, HSL has a size of TRY 25.1B with 23,808 investors, while PNU has a size of TRY 16.9B with 20,164 investors. HSL leads in size and HSL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of HSL is — out of 7 and that of PNU is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.