PCS vs UNT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PCS (Pusula Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and UNT (İş Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PCS in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (September 15, 2026). PCS fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PCS | UNT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −56.39% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −76.81% | 0.67% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −92.61% | 3.04% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −91.38% | 9.45% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −72.70% | 21.05% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −53.36% | 36.84% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −77.50% | 45.38% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −5.30% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PCS vs UNT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PCS (Pusula Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and UNT (İş Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PCS leads in 0 and UNT leads in 10. PCS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pusula Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UNT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: UNT leads (0.29% vs −56.39%). 1 week: UNT leads (0.67% vs −76.81%). 1 month: UNT leads (3.04% vs −92.61%). 3 months: UNT leads (9.45% vs −91.38%). 6 months: UNT leads (21.05% vs −72.70%). YTD: UNT leads (36.84% vs −53.36%). 1 year: UNT leads (45.38% vs −77.50%). Size (TRY): UNT leads (6.9B vs 6.8B). Investors: UNT leads (293 vs 28). Risk: UNT leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PCS or UNT?
Year to date PCS returned −53.36% and UNT returned 36.84%; over the last year PCS returned −77.50% and UNT returned 45.38%. Over the last month PCS returned −92.61% and UNT returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PCS or UNT?
As of November 2, 2026, PCS has a size of TRY 6.8B with 28 investors, while UNT has a size of TRY 6.9B with 293 investors. UNT leads in size and UNT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PCS and UNT mean?
The CMB risk score of PCS is 7 out of 7 and that of UNT is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.