PAB vs SPP Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PAB (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and SPP (Sparta Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PAB in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PAB fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PAB | SPP | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.16% | 0.30% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | −0.12% | 0.72% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | −99.40% | 3.22% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | −99.36% | 9.87% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | −99.29% | 22.52% | 21.05% |
| YTD | −99.19% | 38.87% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | −99.14% | 47.74% | 45.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PAB vs SPP Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PAB (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and SPP (Sparta Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PAB leads in 0 and SPP leads in 10. PAB is a Money Market Fund fund managed by A1 Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SPP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Sparta Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: SPP leads (0.30% vs −0.16%). 1 week: SPP leads (0.72% vs −0.12%). 1 month: SPP leads (3.22% vs −99.40%). 3 months: SPP leads (9.87% vs −99.36%). 6 months: SPP leads (22.52% vs −99.29%). YTD: SPP leads (38.87% vs −99.19%). 1 year: SPP leads (47.74% vs −99.14%). Size (TRY): SPP leads (293.3M vs 1.2M). Investors: SPP leads (889 vs 720). Risk: SPP leads (1 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PAB or SPP?
Year to date PAB returned −99.19% and SPP returned 38.87%; over the last year PAB returned −99.14% and SPP returned 47.74%. Over the last month PAB returned −99.40% and SPP returned 3.22%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PAB or SPP?
As of November 2, 2026, PAB has a size of TRY 1.2M with 720 investors, while SPP has a size of TRY 293.3M with 889 investors. SPP leads in size and SPP leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PAB and SPP mean?
The CMB risk score of PAB is 2 out of 7 and that of SPP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.