Yatırımcı.AI

MPL vs PAB Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MPL (MT Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PAB (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate PAB in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PAB fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

MPLPAB
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MPL vs PAB Fund Comparison
MetricMPLPABCategory median
Daily0.26%−0.16%0.29%
1 week0.58%−0.12%0.68%
1 month2.97%−99.40%3.04%
3 months9.55%−99.36%9.49%
6 months18.33%−99.29%21.05%
YTD36.48%−99.19%36.77%
1 year45.78%−99.14%45.27%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MPL vs PAB Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MPL (MT Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PAB (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MPL leads in 8 and PAB leads in 1. MPL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PAB is a Money Market Fund fund managed by A1 Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MPL leads (0.26% vs −0.16%). 1 week: MPL leads (0.58% vs −0.12%). 1 month: MPL leads (2.97% vs −99.40%). 3 months: MPL leads (9.55% vs −99.36%). 6 months: MPL leads (18.33% vs −99.29%). YTD: MPL leads (36.48% vs −99.19%). 1 year: MPL leads (45.78% vs −99.14%). Size (TRY): MPL leads (81.3M vs 1.2M). Investors: PAB leads (720 vs 479).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MPL returned 36.48% and PAB returned −99.19%; over the last year MPL returned 45.78% and PAB returned −99.14%. Over the last month MPL returned 2.97% and PAB returned −99.40%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MPL has a size of TRY 81.3M with 479 investors, while PAB has a size of TRY 1.2M with 720 investors. MPL leads in size and PAB leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MPL is 2 out of 7 and that of PAB is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.