Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 16, 2026

Neo Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon

Neo Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon NVT

Hedge Fund
4.9073100.09%
Fund size
TRY 8.5B
Investors
94
Management fee (annual)
2.00%

NVT Fund Price Chart

Key Data

4.907310Oct 16, 2026
Daily change
0.09%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 8.5B
Investors
94
Units outstanding
1.7B
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:30 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYVVGS00420
Inception date
Aug 18, 2022
Benchmark
%100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık TL Mevduat Endeksi'dir.

NVT Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
NVT2.81%9.33%19.98%32.76%43.40%
Category average1.03%5.16%11.22%18.27%23.76%
BIST 100−10.94%−18.00%−17.71%3.77%12.69%
Category rank77 / 32376 / 32375 / 32378 / 32370 / 295

NVT Fund Review and Performance Summary

NVT returned 43.40% over the last year, ranking 70 of 295 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.76%, BIST 100 12.69%.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 3.422161 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.907310 (October 16, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.23%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.66%), weakest month February 2026 (2.61%).

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the number of investors rose 9.30%, from 86 to 94. Fund size grew from TRY 423.3M to TRY 8.5B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (77.34%), RBR (70.53%), GZM (67.36%).

NVT monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20264.8363503.11%
August 20264.6903762.91%
July 20264.5579203.21%
June 20264.4161843.66%
May 20264.2604232.78%
April 20264.1451662.88%
March 20264.0291653.15%
February 20263.9059862.61%
January 20263.8065702.98%
December 20253.6964573.32%
November 20253.5776732.89%
October 20253.4771843.38%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

NVT Asset Allocation

  • Deposits (TL)81.28%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares12.65%
  • Borsa İstanbul Para Piyasası3.22%
  • Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares1.48%
  • Commercial Paper1.37%

NVT Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W40

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the NVT Fund

Neo Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon (NVT) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 16, 2026 is TRY 4.907310; the daily return is 0.09%, year-to-date 32.76% and 1-year 43.40%. Fund size TRY 8.5B, 94 investors, risk score 3/7.

Fon'un ana yatırım stratejisi, ağırlıklı olarak, TL cinsinden ihraç edilmiş kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçlarına yatırım yaparak ve oluşturulan portföyde arbitraj olanaklarını da değerlendirerek Türk Lirası bazında mutlak getiri yaratmaktır.Fon, kısa, orta ve uzun vadeli Türk kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçlarında değişik vadeler arasında çeşitlendirilmiş bir portföy taşımayı hedeflemektedir. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of NVT is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 16, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of NVT on October 16, 2026 is TRY 4.907310, a daily return of 0.09%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

NVT returned 43.40% over the last year, 32.76% year to date, 9.33% over 3 months and 2.81% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price of NVT ranged from a low of TRY 3.422161 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.907310 (October 16, 2026). The latest price as of October 16, 2026 is TRY 4.907310.

The CMB risk score of NVT is 3 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of NVT is 2.00%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of NVT consists mainly of Deposits (TL) (81.28%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (12.65%), Borsa İstanbul Para Piyasası (3.22%). Fon'un ana yatırım stratejisi, ağırlıklı olarak, TL cinsinden ihraç edilmiş kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçlarına yatırım yaparak ve oluşturulan portföyde arbitraj olanaklarını da değerlendirerek Türk Lirası bazında mutlak getiri yaratmaktır.Fon, kısa, orta ve uzun vadeli Türk kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçlarında değişik vadeler arasında çeşitlendirilmiş bir portföy taşımayı hedeflemektedir. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir

NVT belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.