Yatırımcı.AI

NAK vs ZBI Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NAK (Neo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and ZBI (Ziraat Portföy Temkinli Katılım Fonu) side by side.

NAKZBI
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NAK vs ZBI Fund Comparison
MetricNAKZBICategory median
Daily−0.25%−0.48%−0.18%
1 week−0.85%−0.01%0.13%
1 month−3.21%−0.09%−0.64%
3 months2.97%5.36%3.73%
6 months−3.86%13.98%9.17%
YTD0.55%31.22%26.58%
1 year—37.91%30.98%
3 years—26.57%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NAK vs ZBI Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NAK (Neo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and ZBI (Ziraat Portföy Temkinli Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, NAK leads in 1 and ZBI leads in 8. NAK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZBI is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NAK leads (−0.25% vs −0.48%). 1 week: ZBI leads (−0.01% vs −0.85%). 1 month: ZBI leads (−0.09% vs −3.21%). 3 months: ZBI leads (5.36% vs 2.97%). 6 months: ZBI leads (13.98% vs −3.86%). YTD: ZBI leads (31.22% vs 0.55%). Size (TRY): ZBI leads (124.2M vs 112.3M). Investors: ZBI leads (1,703 vs 128). Risk: ZBI leads (3 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NAK returned 0.55% and ZBI returned 31.22%; over the last year NAK returned — and ZBI returned 37.91%. Over the last month NAK returned −3.21% and ZBI returned −0.09%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NAK has a size of TRY 112.3M with 128 investors, while ZBI has a size of TRY 124.2M with 1,703 investors. ZBI leads in size and ZBI leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NAK is 6 out of 7 and that of ZBI is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.