MUT vs PSR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PSR (Pardus Portföy Sanayi Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PSR in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PSR fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MUT | PSR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.96% | — | 1.59% |
| Daily | −0.34% | −1.89% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.30% | −1.17% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.34% | −99.87% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 8.00% | −99.92% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 17.32% | −99.96% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 25.51% | −99.93% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 32.32% | −99.91% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 23.37% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MUT vs PSR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MUT (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PSR (Pardus Portföy Sanayi Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MUT leads in 10 and PSR leads in 0. MUT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PSR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MUT leads (−0.34% vs −1.89%). 1 week: MUT leads (0.30% vs −1.17%). 1 month: MUT leads (2.34% vs −99.87%). 3 months: MUT leads (8.00% vs −99.92%). 6 months: MUT leads (17.32% vs −99.96%). YTD: MUT leads (25.51% vs −99.93%). 1 year: MUT leads (32.32% vs −99.91%). Size (TRY): MUT leads (713.8M vs 1M). Investors: MUT leads (1,409 vs 45). Risk: MUT leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MUT or PSR?
Year to date MUT returned 25.51% and PSR returned −99.93%; over the last year MUT returned 32.32% and PSR returned −99.91%. Over the last month MUT returned 2.34% and PSR returned −99.87%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MUT or PSR?
As of November 2, 2026, MUT has a size of TRY 713.8M with 1,409 investors, while PSR has a size of TRY 1M with 45 investors. MUT leads in size and MUT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MUT and PSR mean?
The CMB risk score of MUT is 2 out of 7 and that of PSR is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.