MOZ vs PPS Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MOZ (Emaa Blue Portföy Mozaik Serbest Fon) and PPS (Phillip Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MOZ | PPS | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.60% | −0.73% | 0.09% |
| 1 week | −2.99% | −1.32% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | −8.19% | 20.39% | 1.81% |
| 3 months | −4.23% | 26.61% | 3.32% |
| 6 months | 2.23% | −2.85% | 8.80% |
| YTD | 15.48% | 4.48% | 16.85% |
| 1 year | — | 13.38% | 20.81% |
| 3 years | — | 195.71% | 104.54% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MOZ vs PPS Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MOZ (Emaa Blue Portföy Mozaik Serbest Fon) and PPS (Phillip Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MOZ leads in 3 and PPS leads in 6. MOZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PPS leads (−0.73% vs −1.60%). 1 week: PPS leads (−1.32% vs −2.99%). 1 month: PPS leads (20.39% vs −8.19%). 3 months: PPS leads (26.61% vs −4.23%). 6 months: MOZ leads (2.23% vs −2.85%). YTD: MOZ leads (15.48% vs 4.48%). Size (TRY): PPS leads (386M vs 372.4M). Investors: PPS leads (1,390 vs 82). Risk: MOZ leads (5 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MOZ or PPS?
Year to date MOZ returned 15.48% and PPS returned 4.48%; over the last year MOZ returned — and PPS returned 13.38%. Over the last month MOZ returned −8.19% and PPS returned 20.39%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MOZ or PPS?
As of November 6, 2026, MOZ has a size of TRY 372.4M with 82 investors, while PPS has a size of TRY 386M with 1,390 investors. PPS leads in size and PPS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MOZ and PPS mean?
The CMB risk score of MOZ is 5 out of 7 and that of PPS is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.