Yatırımcı.AI

MOZ vs PPV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MOZ (Emaa Blue Portföy Mozaik Serbest Fon) and PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

MOZPPV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MOZ vs PPV Fund Comparison
MetricMOZPPVCategory median
Daily−1.60%0.10%0.09%
1 week−2.99%0.68%0.68%
1 month−8.19%3.02%1.81%
3 months−4.23%9.68%3.32%
6 months2.23%21.23%8.80%
YTD15.48%24.12%16.85%
Returns are based on prices as of November 6, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MOZ vs PPV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MOZ (Emaa Blue Portföy Mozaik Serbest Fon) and PPV (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MOZ leads in 1 and PPV leads in 8. MOZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PPV leads (0.10% vs −1.60%). 1 week: PPV leads (0.68% vs −2.99%). 1 month: PPV leads (3.02% vs −8.19%). 3 months: PPV leads (9.68% vs −4.23%). 6 months: PPV leads (21.23% vs 2.23%). YTD: PPV leads (24.12% vs 15.48%). Size (TRY): MOZ leads (372.4M vs 367.9M). Investors: PPV leads (144 vs 82). Risk: PPV leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MOZ returned 15.48% and PPV returned 24.12%; over the last year MOZ returned — and PPV returned —. Over the last month MOZ returned −8.19% and PPV returned 3.02%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 6, 2026, MOZ has a size of TRY 372.4M with 82 investors, while PPV has a size of TRY 367.9M with 144 investors. MOZ leads in size and PPV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MOZ is 5 out of 7 and that of PPV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.