KRT vs MCU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KRT (Kare Portföy Türkiye Odaklı Serbest (Döviz ) Fon) and MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KRT | MCU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.58% | 1.24% |
| Daily | −0.29% | 0.13% | 0.09% |
| 1 week | 0.05% | 0.04% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | 1.74% | 2.77% | 1.81% |
| 3 months | 4.50% | 7.56% | 3.32% |
| 6 months | 11.08% | 18.10% | 8.80% |
| YTD | 18.41% | 36.54% | 16.85% |
| 1 year | 21.99% | 33.66% | 20.81% |
| 3 years | 109.47% | — | 104.54% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KRT vs MCU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KRT (Kare Portföy Türkiye Odaklı Serbest (Döviz ) Fon) and MCU (Azimut Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, KRT leads in 1 and MCU leads in 9. KRT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Kare Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MCU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MCU leads (0.13% vs −0.29%). 1 week: KRT leads (0.05% vs 0.04%). 1 month: MCU leads (2.77% vs 1.74%). 3 months: MCU leads (7.56% vs 4.50%). 6 months: MCU leads (18.10% vs 11.08%). YTD: MCU leads (36.54% vs 18.41%). 1 year: MCU leads (33.66% vs 21.99%). Size (TRY): MCU leads (477.9M vs 472.6M). Investors: MCU leads (155 vs 119). Risk: MCU leads (2 vs 3).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KRT or MCU?
Year to date KRT returned 18.41% and MCU returned 36.54%; over the last year KRT returned 21.99% and MCU returned 33.66%. Over the last month KRT returned 1.74% and MCU returned 2.77%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KRT or MCU?
As of November 6, 2026, KRT has a size of TRY 472.6M with 119 investors, while MCU has a size of TRY 477.9M with 155 investors. MCU leads in size and MCU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KRT and MCU mean?
The CMB risk score of KRT is 3 out of 7 and that of MCU is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.