KLS vs PO8 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KLS (Allbatross Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PO8 (Pardus Portföy Onsekizinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PO8 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO8 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KLS | PO8 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.36% | −8.81% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.75% | −9.93% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −3.53% | −90.98% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −4.78% | −90.55% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −4.28% | −92.94% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −6.14% | −89.08% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −3.91% | −87.62% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KLS vs PO8 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KLS (Allbatross Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PO8 (Pardus Portföy Onsekizinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, KLS leads in 8 and PO8 leads in 2. KLS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi; PO8 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KLS leads (−0.36% vs −8.81%). 1 week: KLS leads (−0.75% vs −9.93%). 1 month: KLS leads (−3.53% vs −90.98%). 3 months: KLS leads (−4.78% vs −90.55%). 6 months: KLS leads (−4.28% vs −92.94%). YTD: KLS leads (−6.14% vs −89.08%). 1 year: KLS leads (−3.91% vs −87.62%). Size (TRY): PO8 leads (222.2K vs 203.7K). Investors: PO8 leads (45 vs 1). Risk: KLS leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KLS or PO8?
Year to date KLS returned −6.14% and PO8 returned −89.08%; over the last year KLS returned −3.91% and PO8 returned −87.62%. Over the last month KLS returned −3.53% and PO8 returned −90.98%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KLS or PO8?
As of November 2, 2026, KLS has a size of TRY 203.7K with 1 investors, while PO8 has a size of TRY 222.2K with 45 investors. PO8 leads in size and PO8 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KLS and PO8 mean?
The CMB risk score of KLS is 6 out of 7 and that of PO8 is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.